How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Courtyards at Miami Lakes 1 of 2

Courtyards at

$1,825 – $2,649/mo

6431 Cow Pen Rd, Miami Lakes, FL, 33014

What floor plans are available at Courtyards at?

Courtyards at currently lists 4 floor plans across 17 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,825/mo. 5 one-bedrooms at $1,825/mo (830 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 11 two-bedrooms from $2,099 to $2,249/mo (980–1,100 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 1 three-bedroom at $2,649/mo (1,300 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 17. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A1

Starting at $1,825

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 830 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#C208$1,825830Sep 23
#D213$1,825830Sep 23
#Q108$1,825830Sep 23
#V104$1,825830Sep 23
#F203$1,825830Sep 26

B1

Starting at $2,099

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 980 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#U202$2,099980Sep 23
#U203$2,099980Sep 23
#M206$2,149980Sep 26
#K109$2,099980Sep 28
#D103$2,149980Nov 16
#B209$2,149980Jan 7

B2

Starting at $2,175

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,100 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#F207$2,1751,100Sep 23
#R206$2,1751,100Sep 23
#D109$2,2491,100Sep 23
#B104$2,2491,100Sep 26
#F108$2,2491,100Sep 26

C1

Starting at $2,649

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,300 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#P211$2,6491,300Oct 17

What are the fees and lease terms at Courtyards at?

Rent at Courtyards at is $1,825 – $2,649 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Jan 7. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,825 – $2,649/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Jan 7

What amenities does Courtyards at have?

Courtyards at lists 17 amenities, including a gym and a pool.

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • Bark Park

  • Courtyards

  • Gourmet Kitchens With Energy Efficient Appliances

  • High Speed Internet Access

  • Innovative Fitness Facility

  • Large Closets

  • Monday To - Friday: 9 Am To - 6 Pm

  • Olympic Size Sparkling Swimming Pool

  • Online Rental Payments

  • Onsite Laundry Facilities

  • Private Balcony/Patio

  • Saturday: 10 Am To - 5 Pm

  • Sunday: Closed

  • Tennis Courts

  • Vinyl Flooring

  • Walk In Closets


What do the amenities at Courtyards at look like?

  • Pool

Where is Courtyards at?

Courtyards at is at 6431 Cow Pen Rd, Miami Lakes, FL, 33014.

6431 Cow Pen Rd, Miami Lakes, FL, 33014


What is the neighborhood around Courtyards at like?

From Courtyards at, the nearest grocery store is Farmers market miami lakes (8-minute walk), the nearest transit stop is NW 67 Av & Bull Run Rd (4-minute walk), the nearest park is Graham Park (10-minute walk), and the nearest coffee shop is Lustra Coffee (7-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Farmers market miami lakes · 8-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    NW 67 Av & Bull Run Rd · 4-minute walk
  • Nearest park

    Graham Park · 10-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    Lustra Coffee · 7-minute walk

Is Courtyards at walkable?

Courtyards at is walkable (grade C+), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Courtyards at like?

Courtyards at Miami Lakes is a beautifully designed apartment complex offering spacious floorplans with one to three bedroom options, making it ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Each apartment comes with either a private patio or balcony perfect for enjoying the scenic views and outdoor relaxation.

Courtyards at Miami Lakes is a beautifully designed apartment complex offering spacious floorplans with one to three bedroom options, making it ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Each apartment comes with either a private patio or balcony perfect for enjoying the scenic views and outdoor relaxation. The modern layouts maximize space, providing a comfortable and stylish living experience. Our spacious floor plans are designed for a lifestyle of comfort and style. Completely renovated 2020. Come home today to The Courtyards at Miami Lakes!


How big is Courtyards at?

Courtyards at is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Courtyards at?

Discover Montessori Academy is 0.2 miles from Courtyards at. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Discover Montessori Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.2 mi

Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.2 mi

Gratieny Day Care Center Corporation

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.4 mi

Tru Prep Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.4 mi

Arlington & Windsor Academy Of Miami

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.4 mi

Southeastern High School

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.6 mi

Growing Days Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Growing Days Childcare and Learning Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.6 mi

Educational World Learning Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.8 mi

Educational World Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

How do I contact Courtyards at?

Courtyards at is managed by RPM Living. Call (305) 889-7097 to tour or ask about availability.