How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Belleair Place 1 of 5

Belleair Place

$1,469 – $1,702/mo

1704 Clearwater Largo Rd, Largo, FL, 33770

What floor plans are available at Belleair Place?

Belleair Place currently lists 3 floor plans across 5 available units, from two-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,469/mo. 4 two-bedrooms from $1,469 to $1,549/mo (943 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 5. 1 three-bedroom at $1,702/mo (1,199 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 5. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

The Palm - 60% AMI

Starting at $1,469

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 943 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#6-623$1,469943Sep 15
#5-511$1,469943Sep 22
#1-109$1,469943Nov 5

THE PALM

Starting at $1,549

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 943 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#8-803$1,549943Jun 5

The Cypress - 60% AMI

Starting at $1,702

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,199 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#1-105$1,7021,199Aug 5

What are the fees and lease terms at Belleair Place?

Rent at Belleair Place is $1,469 – $1,702 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Jun 5. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,469 – $1,702/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Jun 5

What amenities does Belleair Place have?

Belleair Place lists 32 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and in-unit laundry.

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • Activity Center

  • Balconies Available

  • Bbq Grills

  • Bicycle Storage

  • Car Care Center

  • Ceiling Fans Throughout

  • Clubhouse

  • Community Social, Recreational & Educational Events

  • Dedicated Business Center

  • Fully Equipped Kitchen With Dedicated Dining Area

  • Individual Central Heating & Air

  • Large Kitchen Pantry

  • Laundry Center

  • Microwave

  • Moonbeam Services Opens In A New Tab

  • Outdoor Seating & Picnic Areas

  • Package Acceptance

  • Professional Fitness Center

  • Programmable Thermostats

  • Resident Referral Program

  • Resort-Style Swimming Pool

  • Sand Volleyball Court

  • Track Lighting

  • Two Playgrounds

  • Vinyl Flooring

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer/Dryer

  • Water Views Available

  • W/D Hookup

  • Wi-Fi Hot Spots

  • Window Coverings & Blinds


What do the amenities at Belleair Place look like?

  • Pool
  • Playroom
    2 photos

Where is Belleair Place?

Belleair Place is at 1704 Clearwater Largo Rd, Largo, FL, 33770.

1704 Clearwater Largo Rd, Largo, FL, 33770


Is Belleair Place walkable?

Belleair Place is somewhat walkable (grade D+), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is bikeable (grade C).

WALK

Somewhat Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Bikeable


What is Belleair Place like?

<p class="font-claude-response-body break-words whitespace-normal" dir="ltr">Come home to spacious two- and three-bedroom apartments at Belleair Place in Clearwater, Florida. Each pet-friendly home features a fully equipped kitchen with a dedicated dining area, generous bedrooms, walk-in closets, and a private balcony in select residences.

<p class="font-claude-response-body break-words whitespace-normal" dir="ltr">Come home to spacious two- and three-bedroom apartments at Belleair Place in Clearwater, Florida. Each pet-friendly home features a fully equipped kitchen with a dedicated dining area, generous bedrooms, walk-in closets, and a private balcony in select residences.</p>


How big is Belleair Place?

Belleair Place is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Belleair Place?

Largo Country School is 0.2 miles from Belleair Place. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Largo Country School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Montessori Prep School-Belleair

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Open Arms Ps-Prince Of Peace

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Largo High School

Public · High
PublicHigh1.0 mi

Faith Lighthouse Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Pinellas Juvenile Det Center

Public · High
PublicHigh1.2 mi

Pinellas County Jail

Public · High
PublicHigh1.2 mi

Strive Academy

Public · High
PublicHigh1.2 mi

Dropout Prevention School

Public · High
PublicHigh1.2 mi

Pre-K Early Intervention Prog

Public · Preschool
PublicPreschool1.2 mi

How do I contact Belleair Place?

Belleair Place is managed by The Richman Group. Call (727) 581-9800 to tour or ask about availability.