How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO) 1 of 12

7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO)

$2,400/mo

7740 Sandy Ridge Dr, Kissimmee, FL, 34747

What floor plans are available at 7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO)?

7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO) currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from three-bedroom, starting at $2,400/mo. 1 three-bedroom at $2,400/mo (1,500 sq ft), earliest move-in Jul 28. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

3 Bedroom

Starting at $2,400

3 Bedrooms • 3 Baths • 1,500 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
fba8107a-170c-11f1-9a1b-02eaa1df5eed$2,4001,500Jul 28

What are the fees and lease terms at 7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO)?

Rent at 7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO) is $2,400 per month. The security deposit is $2,400. The earliest listed move-in is Jul 28. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,400/mo
  • Security deposit

    $2,400
  • Earliest move-in

    Jul 28

What amenities does 7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO) have?

7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO) lists 8 amenities, including a gym and a pool.

  • Community Club House

  • Community Gym

  • Community Pool

  • Community Security

  • Community Tennis Courts

  • Fully Furnished

  • Gated Community

  • Playground


Where is 7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO)?

7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO) is at 7740 Sandy Ridge Dr, Kissimmee, FL, 34747.

7740 Sandy Ridge Dr, Kissimmee, FL, 34747


Is 7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO) walkable?

7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO) is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is 7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO) like?

Orlando Beautiful Fully Furnished 3/3 1st-Floor Condo Resort Living in resort-style living in this beautifully appointed, fully furnished 3-bedroom first-floor condo located in the highly sought-after Spectrum Resort community. Built in 2023, this modern residence offers a fully equipped kitchen with contemporary appliances, stylish finishes, and an open, comfortable layout designed for both relaxation and everyday convenience.

Orlando Beautiful Fully Furnished 3/3 1st-Floor Condo Resort Living in resort-style living in this beautifully appointed, fully furnished 3-bedroom first-floor condo located in the highly sought-after Spectrum Resort community. Built in 2023, this modern residence offers a fully equipped kitchen with contemporary appliances, stylish finishes, and an open, comfortable layout designed for both relaxation and everyday convenience. Residents have exclusive access to Spectrum Resort’s exceptional amenities, including a resort-style pool with private cabanas, a state-of-the-art fitness center, game room, and beautifully maintained recreational areas. A small pet may be considered on a case-by-case basis (no dangerous breeds as defined by Florida insurance companies). This is a must-see property—call today to schedule your private showing. Proof of renter’s insurance is required. The property is currently occupied and available to view by appointment only. For additional information or to schedule a showing, call (786) 366-4144 or email Rentals@FMGRealEstate.com. View more photos and explore additional available rentals at FMGRealEstate.com. This property is exclusively offered by Fusilier Management Group.


How big is 7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO)?

7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO) is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near 7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO)?

Island Village Elementary School is 1.1 miles from 7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO). 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Island Village Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.1 mi

Celebration High School

Public · High
PublicHigh2.2 mi

Foreign Language Immersion Preparatory Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary2.9 mi

Foreign Language Immer Elc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool3.0 mi

Foreign Language Immersion Preparatory Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary3.0 mi

Montessori School Of Celebration

Private · High
PrivateHigh3.5 mi

Westside K-8 School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle4.2 mi

Celebration School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle4.3 mi

Learning Trails Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool4.5 mi

Celebration Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh4.5 mi

How do I contact 7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO)?

7740 SANDY RIDGE DR #131 (TPO) is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (863) 576-5074x7 to tour or ask about availability.