How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Pine Meadows Apartments 1 of 2

Pine Meadows Apartments

$1,091 – $1,597/mo

3451 Saland Way, Jacksonville, FL 32246

What floor plans are available at Pine Meadows Apartments?

Pine Meadows Apartments currently lists 2 floor plans across 6 available units, from two-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,091/mo. 3 two-bedrooms from $1,091 to $1,381/mo (985 sq ft). 3 three-bedrooms from $1,091 to $1,597/mo (1,155 sq ft). Prices checked September 23, 2026.

Two Bedroom Two Bathroom 60%

Starting at $1,091

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 985 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#0512$1,091985
#0112$1,381985
#0714$1,381985

Three Bedroom Two Bathroom 60%

Starting at $1,091

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,155 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#0324$1,0911,155
#0316$1,5971,155
#0418$1,5971,155

What are the fees and lease terms at Pine Meadows Apartments?

Rent at Pine Meadows Apartments is $1,091 – $1,597 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. Prices checked September 23, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,091 – $1,597/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months

What amenities does Pine Meadows Apartments have?

Pine Meadows Apartments lists 16 amenities, including a gym and a pool.

  • 100% Online Payment

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • Business Center

  • Clubhouse With Resident Lounge

  • Deposit Alternative Available

  • Grill Stations With Picnic Area Seating

  • Homeownership Opportunity Program

  • Lakeside Pool With Sundeck Seating

  • Low-To-Middle Income Options

  • Non-Smoking

  • Playground

  • Pre-Qualified Renters Insurance

  • Resident Events & Activities

  • Resident Rewards Program

  • Strength And Cardio Fitness Studio Opens In A New Tab

  • Wi-Fi Hotspot In Resident Clubhouse And Pool Area


What do the amenities at Pine Meadows Apartments look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos

Where is Pine Meadows Apartments?

Pine Meadows Apartments is at 3451 Saland Way, Jacksonville, FL 32246.

3451 Saland Way, Jacksonville, FL 32246


What is the neighborhood around Pine Meadows Apartments like?

Pine Meadows Apartments is in the Windy Hill neighborhood of Jacksonville.


Residents give Pine Meadows Apartments a C+ grade (about 3.9 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. Pine Meadows receives mixed reviews reflecting strong maintenance and office staff performance alongside persistent concerns about application processing, unit condition, and community management. Maintenance teams are consistently praised for responsiveness and professionalism, while leasing office experiences vary significantly.

3.90 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.0
Maintenance4.1
Building Quality2.6
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0

Pine Meadows receives mixed reviews reflecting strong maintenance and office staff performance alongside persistent concerns about application processing, unit condition, and community management. Maintenance teams are consistently praised for responsiveness and professionalism, while leasing office experiences vary significantly. Recurring issues include property upkeep, noise enforcement, amenity availability, and deposit handling delays.

Management and office staff are generally responsive and professional, with most residents praising quick maintenance response times and helpful leasing assistance. However, some residents report inconsistent communication regarding policy enforcement and complaint resolution, particularly around noise complaints and lease modifications. The property shows strong performance in maintenance responsiveness and staff friendliness, though isolated concerns exist about application processes and follow-up on resident issues.

Maintenance response is consistently fast, with most residents reporting quick service and professional follow-up on work orders. The maintenance team is described as friendly, courteous, and attentive to repair needs. A small number of residents reported significantly delayed work orders or unresolved maintenance issues, though these experiences are less common than positive feedback.

Building quality concerns center on cleanliness and maintenance responsiveness. Common issues include stairwell and common area upkeep, pest control effectiveness, and floor noise transmission between units. One long-term resident reported positive maintenance service, though most reviews indicate delayed or incomplete repairs and exterior grounds maintenance needs.

Residents report that amenities have operational limitations, with the pool experiencing extended closures and laundry and fitness facilities restricted to office hours. Common-area maintenance issues include overflowing dumpsters and perimeter fence damage that allows unauthorized access. Despite these challenges, the property maintains acceptable upkeep overall and offers good value for the price point.


Is Pine Meadows Apartments walkable?

Pine Meadows Apartments is somewhat walkable (grade D+), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Somewhat Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Pine Meadows Apartments like?

Check availability at Pine Meadows Apartments in Jacksonville, FL. View floor plans, photos, and amenities.

Check availability at Pine Meadows Apartments in Jacksonville, FL. View floor plans, photos, and amenities. Make Pine Meadows Apartments your new home.


How big is Pine Meadows Apartments?

Pine Meadows Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Pine Meadows Apartments?

Blessed Trinity Catholic School is 0.3 miles from Pine Meadows Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Blessed Trinity Catholic School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.3 mi

Shekinah Christian Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.3 mi

Head Start-Anders Park

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Windy Hill Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.6 mi

Chabad Lubavitch Dc-Southside

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Center Academy-St. Johns Bluff

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.9 mi

Williams Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Browner Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

T's Learning Center I

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Southside Estates Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.5 mi

How do I contact Pine Meadows Apartments?

Pine Meadows Apartments is managed by Highmark Residential. Call (904) 441-6942 to tour or ask about availability.