How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Windsor At Doral 1 of 1

Windsor At

$2,498 – $3,845/mo

4401 Nw 87th Ave, Doral, FL, 33178

What floor plans are available at Windsor At?

Windsor At currently lists 9 floor plans across 13 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $2,498/mo. 8 one-bedrooms from $2,498 to $2,778/mo (755–905 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 17. 4 two-bedrooms from $3,470 to $3,559/mo (1,192–1,404 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 16. 1 three-bedroom at $3,845/mo (1,607 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 28. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A1 1 Bed 1 Bath

Starting at $2,498

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 755 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
234$2,631755Nov 5
236$2,631755Nov 5
335$2,498755Dec 3

A5 1 Bed 1 Bath

Starting at $2,588

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 880 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
725$2,588880Sep 24
625$2,595880Oct 4

A7 1 Bed 1 Bath

Starting at $2,683

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 892 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
813$2,683892Sep 27

A3 1 Bed 1 Bath

Starting at $2,693

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 852 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
606$2,693852Jun 17

A8 1 Bed 1 Bath

Starting at $2,778

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 905 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
320$2,778905Aug 13

B2 2 Bed 2 Bath

Starting at $3,470

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,192 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
514$3,5501,192Nov 5
310$3,4701,192Nov 11

B8 2 Bed 2 Bath

Starting at $3,555

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,404 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
327$3,5551,404Nov 5

B4 2 Bed 2 Bath

Starting at $3,559

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,233 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
604$3,5591,233Sep 16

C3 3 Bed 2 Bath

Starting at $3,845

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,607 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
315$3,8451,607Oct 28

What are the fees and lease terms at Windsor At?

Rent at Windsor At is $2,498 – $3,845 per month. Leases are typically 15 months. The earliest listed move-in is Jun 17. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,498 – $3,845/mo
  • Lease term

    15 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Jun 17

What amenities does Windsor At have?

Windsor At lists 45 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • #1 Ranked Property Management Company For Resident Satisfaction By Grace Hill Excellence Awards For The Fifth Consecutive Year

  • 24-Hour Emergency On-Site Maintenance

  • Air Conditioned Interior Corridors

  • Air Conditioning

  • Barbeque Grilling And Gazebo

  • Bicycle Repair Station And Storage Room

  • Bilt Rewards - Earn Points On Rent

  • Close Proximity To Doral Cycling Trails

  • Controlled Access

  • Convenient Commute To The Miami International Airport

  • Custom Framed Bathroom Mirrors

  • Custom Tiled Backsplash

  • Dual Vanity Sinks*

  • Elevators

  • Entertainment And Bar Lounge

  • Ev Charging Stations

  • Executive Conference Room

  • Fitness Studio With Fitness On Demand

  • Free Guest Parking

  • Full-Size Washers And Dryers

  • Kitchen Islands With Open Bar Area

  • Lakefront Community

  • Lakefront Pool With Lounge Seating

  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring In Bedrooms

  • Minutes From The Florida Turnpike And Palmetto Expressway

  • On-Site Storage Available

  • Parking Garage

  • Pet Friendly

  • Pet Park

  • Pet Spa

  • Private Patios And Balconies

  • Quartz Countertops And Stainless Steel Appliances

  • Recycling Program

  • Reserved Parking Available

  • Resident Lounge

  • Smoke Free Community

  • Soaking Garden Tubs

  • Spa Showers

  • Stunning Lake Views

  • Tile Flooring

  • Under Mount Kitchen Sinks

  • Valet Dry Cleaning Service

  • Walking Distance To Shopping, Dining And Entertainment At Downtown Doral

  • Waterfront Garden

  • Wi-Fi Hotspots


What do the amenities at Windsor At look like?

  • Pool

Where is Windsor At?

Windsor At is at 4401 Nw 87th Ave, Doral, FL, 33178.

4401 Nw 87th Ave, Doral, FL, 33178


What is the neighborhood around Windsor At like?

From Windsor At, the nearest grocery store is The Fresh Market (22-minute walk), the nearest transit stop is NW 87 Av & NW 41 St (4-minute walk), and the nearest coffee shop is Pura Vida - Doral (13-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    The Fresh Market · 22-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    NW 87 Av & NW 41 St · 4-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    Pura Vida - Doral · 13-minute walk

Residents give Windsor At a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Windsor at Doral offers attractive amenities, well-maintained grounds, and a convenient Doral location that residents appreciate. Staff professionalism and responsiveness vary significantly; many residents praise leasing and maintenance personnel, while others report communication gaps, unresponsive management, and inconsistent service.

4.20 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.9
Maintenance4.7
Building Quality1.5
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.0
Location1.5

Windsor at Doral offers attractive amenities, well-maintained grounds, and a convenient Doral location that residents appreciate. Staff professionalism and responsiveness vary significantly; many residents praise leasing and maintenance personnel, while others report communication gaps, unresponsive management, and inconsistent service. Common concerns include guest parking enforcement practices, noise complaints, pet-related hallway cleanliness issues, and move-out fee disputes, though positive experiences often highlight individual staff members' dedication.

Management responsiveness and professionalism are highly valued by satisfied residents, with many praising quick issue resolution and attentive staff. However, a significant portion of residents report difficulty reaching management, unresolved maintenance issues, and inconsistent enforcement of community policies around noise and pet-related concerns. Communication gaps and billing transparency issues have also been cited as pain points during move-out processes.

The maintenance team receives consistently high praise for responsive, efficient service and professional problem-solving. Residents report quick response times to work orders and effective resolution of repairs. One review raised concerns about unresolved building-wide issues including elevator maintenance, water pressure, and trash chute backups, though this represents a minority perspective among the selected reviews.

Residents report persistent building maintenance and cleanliness issues, including frequent elevator breakdowns, dog urine and feces in common areas, and inadequate cleaning protocols. Noise complaints are widespread, with thin walls and limited management enforcement of community guidelines. Management responsiveness is a recurring concern, with residents reporting difficulty reaching staff and unresolved maintenance requests.

Amenities at this property include a resort-style pool, fitness center, in-unit washer/dryer, pet park, pet grooming facilities, and garage parking—features that residents appreciate. However, maintenance and enforcement issues significantly impact the usability of shared spaces: common areas experience odors from pet accidents, trash accumulation, and cleanliness concerns, while pool areas are frequently occupied by large private events. Elevator breakdowns and parking garage issues are recurring problems, and management responsiveness to maintenance requests and resident complaints is inconsistent.

Residents report significant challenges with location-related logistics and building management responsiveness. Visitor parking enforcement is strict with rapid ticketing, and phone contact with management is difficult. While the property's location and building aesthetics are noted as positive, these advantages are offset by concerns about noise enforcement, maintenance responsiveness, and overall management oversight.


Is Windsor At walkable?

Windsor At is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Windsor At like?

Welcome to your new luxury apartment home at Windsor in Doral, FL. A luxurious waterfront apartment home community, experience tranquility, relaxation and a tropical resort environment, all while living in an urban city.

Welcome to your new luxury apartment home at Windsor in Doral, FL. A luxurious waterfront apartment home community, experience tranquility, relaxation and a tropical resort environment, all while living in an urban city. Learn more about our growing community here.


How big is Windsor At?

Windsor At is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Windsor At?

Little Heroes Learning Center is 0.7 miles from Windsor At. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Little Heroes Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Circle Time Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

John I. Smith K-8 Center

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.8 mi

Petersen Montessori Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.8 mi

Divine Savior Lutheran Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.9 mi

Bufi Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

Building Future Minds

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary2.0 mi

Building Blocks Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.3 mi

Little Hands On Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.3 mi

J.C. BERMUDEZ DORAL SENIOR HIGH-7641

Public · High
PublicHigh2.5 mi

How do I contact Windsor At?

Windsor At is managed by Windsor Communities. Call (786) 610-3416 to tour or ask about availability.