How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Village at Delray 1 of 1

Village at Delray

$1,633/mo

695 Auburn Ave, Delray Beach, FL, 33444

What floor plans are available at Village at Delray?

Village at Delray currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from two-bedroom, starting at $1,633/mo. 1 two-bedroom at $1,633/mo (900 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Bimini

Starting at $1,633

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 900 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Bimini$1,633900Sep 23

What are the fees and lease terms at Village at Delray?

Rent at Village at Delray is $1,633 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,633/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 23

What amenities does Village at Delray have?

Village at Delray lists 13 amenities, including a pool, pet-friendly spaces, and parking.

  • Air Conditioning

  • Business Center

  • Car Care Center

  • Gated Community With Controlled Access

  • Library

  • Off Street Parking

  • Pet Friendly

  • Play Areas

  • Poolside Cabana And Lounge Area

  • Resident Lounge With Kitchen And Dining Space

  • Soccer Field

  • Swimming Pool

  • Washer/Dryer


Where is Village at Delray?

Village at Delray is at 695 Auburn Ave, Delray Beach, FL, 33444.

695 Auburn Ave, Delray Beach, FL, 33444


Residents give Village at Delray a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 43 reviews. This property offers affordable housing with generally well-maintained grounds and responsive maintenance service. Staff professionalism and communication are inconsistent—many residents praise staff helpfulness, while others report difficulty reaching management and unresolved billing issues.

4.20
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.3
Maintenance4.3
Location4.6
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0
Building Quality1.5

This property offers affordable housing with generally well-maintained grounds and responsive maintenance service. Staff professionalism and communication are inconsistent—many residents praise staff helpfulness, while others report difficulty reaching management and unresolved billing issues. Unit condition varies, with some featuring older fixtures, and amenities like the pool and recreational areas are appreciated, though cleanliness concerns have been noted.

Management and office staff are consistently praised for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness in most resident experiences. The leasing and front office teams are noted for their friendly demeanor and efficient handling of inquiries and maintenance requests. However, some residents have reported significant issues with billing accuracy, follow-up on promised resolutions, and communication delays during periods of management transition.

Maintenance response times are generally prompt, with most residents reporting timely issue resolution and professional service. The maintenance team is noted for consistency and willingness to address repair requests. One review reported unresolved maintenance issues and frequent early-morning visits, though this represents a minority perspective among selected reviews.

The property is located in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood with gated entry and nearby schools and recreational facilities. Residents appreciate the clean grounds, bright exterior lighting, and proximity to family-friendly amenities like sports fields and community centers. One review noted the surrounding neighborhood could be improved, though the property itself maintains good upkeep.

This property offers well-maintained shared amenities including a pool, soccer field, and kids' play area that residents appreciate. Management and maintenance staff respond promptly to repair requests, and common areas are kept clean. The community is described as quiet and suitable for families.

This review reports significant building quality concerns including pest issues and maintenance responsiveness. The reviewer also noted noise disturbances from residents during nighttime hours. With only one review selected for this topic, these observations represent individual experiences rather than established patterns across the property.


Is Village at Delray walkable?

Village at Delray is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Village at Delray like?

Check out the well-designed and affordable 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments at Village at Delray in Delray Beach, FL. View our available floor plans and come meet us today!


How big is Village at Delray?

Village at Delray is an affordable.

  • Building

    Apartment · Affordable

What schools are near Village at Delray?

Youthland Academy-Delray Beach is 0.1 miles from Village at Delray. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Youthland Academy-Delray Beach

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.1 mi

Palm Beach Cnty High School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Milagro Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Palm Beach Cnty Ehs-Delray Bch

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Burks Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Katie's Kids Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Pine Grove Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.6 mi

Mount Olive Christian School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.8 mi

Bar & Ferg's Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.9 mi

Pompey Park Community Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

How do I contact Village at Delray?

Village at Delray is managed by Dominium. Call (561) 243-6802 TTY:(800) 955-8771 to tour or ask about availability.