How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Vue At The Ridge Apopka Fl 1 of 4

Vue At The Ridge

$1,438 – $2,423/mo

2300 The Reserve Circle, Apopka, FL 32703

What floor plans are available at Vue At The Ridge?

Vue At The Ridge currently lists 5 floor plans across 25 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,438/mo. 10 one-bedrooms from $1,438 to $1,719/mo (756–916 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 7. 14 two-bedrooms from $1,863 to $2,323/mo (1,204–1,330 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 7. 1 three-bedroom at $2,423/mo (1,430 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 16. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A2

Starting at $1,438

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 756 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3-306$1,438756Aug 15
3-414$1,484756Sep 17
1-414$1,509756Sep 30
3-206$1,484756Oct 16

A1

Starting at $1,623

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 916 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1-312$1,623916Aug 7
2-408$1,719916Sep 16
4-208$1,694916Sep 19
2-412$1,719916Oct 2
2-308$1,719916Oct 8
3-112$1,709916Nov 25

B1

Starting at $1,863

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,204 Sq Ft

10 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4-205$1,8631,204Aug 7
2-213$1,9441,204Sep 16
3-304$1,9441,204Sep 16
3-309$1,9441,204Sep 17
1-417$1,8941,204Oct 1
4-102$1,9591,204Oct 6
3-107$1,9591,204Oct 19
2-217$1,9441,204Nov 12
3-316$1,9441,204Nov 12
3-113$1,9591,204Dec 9

B2

Starting at $2,188

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,330 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4-300$2,1881,330Aug 26
3-401$2,2831,330Sep 9
1-100$2,3231,330Sep 10
1-300$2,3081,330Dec 4

C1

Starting at $2,423

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,430 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4-419$2,4231,430Sep 16

What are the fees and lease terms at Vue At The Ridge?

Rent at Vue At The Ridge is $1,438 – $2,423 per month. Monthly fees include Internet Services, Parking - Garage, and Pest Control Services. Due at signing: Administrative Fee ($250), Application Fee ($75), and Security Deposit (Refundable) ($200). The earliest listed move-in is Aug 7. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,438 – $2,423/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 7

Monthly fees

Internet Services

$77/mo

Parking - Garage

$125/mo

Pest Control Services

$2/mo

Pet Fee

$350/mo

Pet Rent

$25/mo

Positive Credit Reporting Services

$7/mo

Renters Liability/Content - Property Program

$15/mo

Storage Space Rental

$75/mo

Trash Services - Doorstep

$25/mo

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$4.65/mo

Due at signing

Administrative Fee

$250

Application Fee

$75

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$200

Utility - Vacant Processing Fee

$50

What amenities does Vue At The Ridge have?

Vue At The Ridge lists 3 amenities.

  • Smoke Free

  • Spacious Floor Plan

  • Stainless Steel Appliances


What do the amenities at Vue At The Ridge look like?

  • Pool
  • Game room
  • Work space
  • Lobby

Where is Vue At The Ridge?

Vue At The Ridge is at 2300 The Reserve Circle, Apopka, FL 32703.

2300 The Reserve Circle, Apopka, FL 32703


Residents give Vue At The Ridge an A+ grade (about 4.9 out of 5) from 78 reviews. Vue at the Ridge delivers a strong overall resident experience, with exceptional maintenance responsiveness and professional leasing staff consistently praised across reviews. The property features modern, spacious apartments with high-quality amenities including a resort-style pool, fitness center, and golf simulator.

4.90
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.8
Maintenance4.9
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.8
Building Quality3.3
Location4.6

Vue at the Ridge delivers a strong overall resident experience, with exceptional maintenance responsiveness and professional leasing staff consistently praised across reviews. The property features modern, spacious apartments with high-quality amenities including a resort-style pool, fitness center, and golf simulator. While the vast majority of residents report satisfaction with service and condition, some concerns include thin soundproofing between units, occasional move-in readiness issues, and isolated reports of pest control and community behavior management challenges.

Management and office staff consistently receive high praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and going above and beyond to assist residents. Maintenance requests are typically resolved quickly, often same-day or within 24 hours, with staff noted as efficient and detail-oriented. The leasing process is described as smooth and stress-free, with staff providing clear communication throughout. One recent concern involves reduced office responsiveness following staff changes, and isolated issues with refund processing have been reported.

Maintenance response times are consistently fast, with most requests addressed within hours or the same day. Staff demonstrate professionalism, attention to detail, and willingness to handle both routine and emergency repairs. One move-in experience revealed pre-occupancy preparation issues including HVAC problems, plumbing concerns, and unit cleanliness that required multiple maintenance visits to resolve.

Residents consistently praise the property's modern, well-maintained amenities, including the resort-style pool, state-of-the-art gym, golf simulator, and grilling areas. Maintenance staff respond promptly to requests, typically completing work within 1-2 days, and the leasing office is noted for professionalism and responsiveness. Common concerns include thin walls affecting sound insulation, occasional move-in unit readiness issues, and inconsistent gate functionality, though these do not significantly detract from overall satisfaction with the community.

The building features spacious, well-appointed units with quality appliances and excellent amenities, but residents consistently report significant soundproofing deficiencies affecting noise isolation between units. Common area maintenance issues include cleanliness concerns in exterior spaces and occasional pest problems, though maintenance staff respond quickly to service requests. Move-in readiness and unit preparation have been inconsistent, with some residents encountering multiple systems issues requiring same-day repairs.

Residents consistently praise the property's convenient location and excellent amenities, which are frequently cited as key reasons for choosing the community. The leasing and maintenance staff receive strong recognition for responsiveness and professionalism. However, soundproofing between units is a recurring concern that significantly impacts residents' quality of life, particularly for those working from home or sensitive to noise.


Is Vue At The Ridge walkable?

Vue At The Ridge is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Vue At The Ridge like?

Vue at the Ridge is nestled within the sprawling mixed-use development of The Ridge at Lake Bronson in Apopka, Florida. Our community offers a sophisticated living experience that seamlessly integrates modern conveniences with natural beauty.


How big is Vue At The Ridge?

Vue At The Ridge is a 304-unit garden.

  • Building

    Apartment · Garden
  • Total units

    304

What schools are near Vue At The Ridge?

Phyllis Wheatley Elementary School is 2.1 miles from Vue At The Ridge. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Phyllis Wheatley Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.1 mi

Daydreams Child Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.4 mi

Risper Child Care & Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.4 mi

Little Sprouts Day Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.4 mi

Retha's Love N Care Dcc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.5 mi

Park Avenue Child Care Center & Lc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.6 mi

Apopka Child Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.7 mi

Anointed Word Faith Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary2.7 mi

Anointed Word Faith Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.8 mi

Learning Tree Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool3.1 mi

How do I contact Vue At The Ridge?

Vue At The Ridge is managed by Greystar. Call 407-901-1443 to tour or ask about availability.