How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Olympus by the Sea 1 of 7

Olympus by the Sea

$1,629 – $2,298/mo

35205 Tupelo Cir, Millville, DE 19945

What floor plans are available at Olympus by the Sea?

Olympus by the Sea currently lists 4 floor plans across 13 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,629/mo. 4 one-bedrooms at $1,629/mo (710 sq ft), earliest move-in Nov 5. 7 two-bedrooms from $2,117 to $2,121/mo (1,073–1,151 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 10. 2 three-bedrooms at $2,298/mo (1,383 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 10. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A1_OneBedrooms

Starting at $1,629

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 710 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
A1_OneBedrooms - Unit 3 of 3$1,629710Nov 5
A1_OneBedrooms - Unit 4 of 4$1,629710Nov 5
A1_OneBedrooms - Unit 1 of 3$1,629710Nov 7
A1_OneBedrooms - Unit 2 of 3$1,629710Dec 5

B1_TwoBedrooms

Starting at $2,117

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,073 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
B1_TwoBedrooms - Unit 1 of 2$2,1171,073Sep 12
B1_TwoBedrooms - Unit 2 of 2$2,1171,073Oct 3

B2_TwoBedrooms

Starting at $2,121

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,151 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
B2_TwoBedrooms - Unit 1 of 5$2,1211,151Aug 10
B2_TwoBedrooms - Unit 2 of 5$2,1211,151Sep 2
B2_TwoBedrooms - Unit 3 of 5$2,1211,151Sep 19
B2_TwoBedrooms - Unit 5 of 5$2,1211,151Oct 24
B2_TwoBedrooms - Unit 4 of 5$2,1211,151Dec 9

C1_ThreeBedrooms

Starting at $2,298

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,383 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
C1_ThreeBedrooms - Unit 1 of 2$2,2981,383Sep 10
C1_ThreeBedrooms - Unit 2 of 2$2,2981,383Sep 19

What are the fees and lease terms at Olympus by the Sea?

Rent at Olympus by the Sea is $1,629 – $2,298 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Aug 10. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,629 – $2,298/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 10

What amenities does Olympus by the Sea have?

Olympus by the Sea lists 29 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and in-unit laundry.

  • Air Conditioning

  • Bark Park

  • Bike Storage

  • Business Center

  • Business Center W/ Conference Room

  • Clubhouse

  • Coffee Bar W/ Coworking Space

  • Community Wifi

  • Double Sink Vanity*

  • Ev Charging Stations

  • Extra Storage

  • Fire Pit & Outdoor Grills

  • Fitness Center

  • Game Lounge Including Card Table And Shuffleboard

  • Large Closets

  • Online Payments Available

  • On‑Site Maintenance Team

  • Package Receiving

  • Parcel Locker Storage

  • Patio Or Balcony

  • Pet Spa

  • Prep Islands & Pendant Light

  • Resort Style Swimming Pool

  • Short Term Leases Available

  • Spacious Floor Plans

  • Stainless Steel Appliances

  • Stone Countertops

  • Vehicle Care Center

  • Washer/Dryers


What do the amenities at Olympus by the Sea look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos
  • Gym

Where is Olympus by the Sea?

Olympus by the Sea is at 35205 Tupelo Cir, Millville, DE 19945.

35205 Tupelo Cir, Millville, DE 19945


Is Olympus by the Sea walkable?

Olympus by the Sea is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Olympus by the Sea like?

<p class="rteBlock">At Olympus by the Sea in Frankford, DE, your ideal lifestyle awaits with spacious one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans. Enjoy resort-style amenities like our sparkling pool, fitness center, and cozy coffee bar.

<p class="rteBlock">At Olympus by the Sea in Frankford, DE, your ideal lifestyle awaits with spacious one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans. Enjoy resort-style amenities like our sparkling pool, fitness center, and cozy coffee bar. Embrace community living - schedule a tour or browse our availability today to find your perfect home!</p>


How big is Olympus by the Sea?

Olympus by the Sea is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Olympus by the Sea?

Cozy Critters Day Care is 0.6 miles from Olympus by the Sea. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Cozy Critters Day Care

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.6 mi

Pyle Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Sophia Middleton Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Building Blocks Day Care

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary2.3 mi

Pacem In Terris Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary2.4 mi

Pyle Child Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.4 mi

Scope - South

Public · High
PublicHigh2.6 mi

Indian River High School

Public · High
PublicHigh4.8 mi

Union Wesley Care-A-Lot Cc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool5.0 mi

Clayton (John M.) Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary5.1 mi

How do I contact Olympus by the Sea?

Olympus by the Sea is managed by Olympus Property. Call (302) 279-2268 to tour or ask about availability.