Studio-3E
Studio • 1 Bath • 468 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,812/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0318 | $1,812 | 468 | Oct 12 |
How can I help?
$1,812 – $4,106/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Parc Riverside in Washington, DC has 39 apartments for rent from $1,812 to $4,106/mo. Studios start at $1,812, one-bedrooms at $2,116, and two-bedrooms at $3,363. The average asking rent has risen 13.5% since April 8, 2026, from $2,462 to $2,794.
31 floor plans · 39 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 468 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,812/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0318 | $1,812 | 468 | Oct 12 |
Studio • 1 Bath • 552 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,880/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0862 | $1,880 | 552 | Dec 6 |
Studio • 1 Bath • 518 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,971/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0111 | $1,971 | 518 | Oct 12 |
Studio • 1 Bath • 518 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,971/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0115 | $1,971 | 518 | Oct 12 |
Studio • 1 Bath • 508 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,005/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G69 | $2,005 | 508 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 614 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,116/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0109 | $2,116 | 614 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 628 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,132/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G74 | $2,132 | 628 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 659 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,172/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 685 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,192/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 614 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,197/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PH15 | $2,197 | 614 | Dec 7 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 634 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,267/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PH64 | $2,267 | 634 | Dec 1 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 687 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,304/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G72 | $2,304 | 687 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 712 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,319/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1056 | $2,319 | 712 | Oct 24 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 713 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,331/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 640 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,351/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 725 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,489/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1272 | $2,489 | 725 | Dec 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 748 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,526/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1017 | $2,526 | 748 | Oct 16 |
1 Bedroom • 2 Baths • 897 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,170/mo
1 Bedroom • 2 Baths • 911 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,190/mo
1 Bedroom • 2 Baths • 908 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,210/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1251 | $3,210 | 908 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 2 Baths • 885 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,473/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PH23 | $3,473 | 885 | Nov 7 |
1 Bedroom • 2 Baths • 911 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,488/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,094 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,363/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0582 | $3,363 | 1,094 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,154 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,413/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0158 | $3,413 | 1,154 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,156 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,458/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,201 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,503/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0480 | $3,503 | 1,201 | Nov 6 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,150 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,558/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1152 | $3,558 | 1,150 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,292 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,638/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0282 | $3,638 | 1,292 | Nov 7 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,258 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,684/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0219 | $3,684 | 1,258 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,331 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,906/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0258 | $3,906 | 1,331 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,426 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,106/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0276 | $4,106 | 1,426 | Oct 12 |
See all 226 units listed at Parc Riverside, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Parc Riverside has ranged from $2,168 to $2,893. The current average is $2,794, up $332 (13.5%) from $2,462 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,816 | $1,762 – $4,294 | 45 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,772 | $1,685 – $4,514 | 45 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,639 | $1,656 – $4,684 | 51 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,282 | $1,665 – $4,984 | 71 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,217 | $1,576 – $4,697 | 81 |
| May 2026 | $2,276 | $1,680 – $4,229 | 97 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,374 | $1,696 – $4,682 | 118 |
Rent
$1,812 – $4,106/moEarliest move-in
Oct 12The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Washington area.
$2,135/mo
$323/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,812
Electric, gas, water
$163
Internet
$115
Renters insurance
$13
Laundry
$32
All-in monthly
$2,135
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,812 | $2,135 | $65,232/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $2,116 | $2,456 | $76,176/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $3,363 | $3,786 | $121,068/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $65,232 a year for the $1,812 studio. The median renter household in Washington earns $76,809 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Parc Riverside asks $2,367 a month, 20% above the Washington area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,973. Typical asking rents across the area are down 1.1% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Washington-area asking rent | Washington rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,971 | — | $1,750 |
| 1 bedroom | $2,367 | $1,973 | $1,944 |
| 2 bedrooms | $3,582 | $2,181 | $2,083 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Washington
24 Hour Availability
Additional Storage Available
Amenity Fee- $55 A Month
Bike Storage
Clubhouse
Concierge Service
Conference Room
Covered Parking
Elevator
Fitness Center
Free Weights
Library
Near Public Transit
On-Site Maintenance
Package Service
Parking Garage
Recycling
Smoke-Free Community
Swimming Pool
Tv Lounge
Wi-Fi In Common Areas
1011 1st St Se, Washington, DC, 20003
Parc Riverside offers a prime Navy Yard location with well-maintained amenities and a notably responsive, friendly staff that residents consistently praise. However, the property faces significant ongoing challenges with elevator functionality—with multiple units frequently out of service for extended periods—and residents have raised concerns about security, building maintenance responsiveness, and community rule enforcement. The gap between positive experiences during tours and leasing versus operational issues after move-in is a recurring theme.
Management and staff receive consistently positive feedback for responsiveness, friendliness, and professionalism, particularly from the leasing, front desk, and maintenance teams. However, persistent elevator outages and delayed communication on critical issues represent significant operational challenges that undermine resident satisfaction. While individual staff members are frequently praised for going above and beyond, systemic management issues—including policy enforcement, emergency communication protocols, and infrastructure maintenance—create frustration among longer-term residents.
Elevator maintenance is the dominant building quality concern, with multiple units non-operational for extended periods (months to years), significantly impacting resident accessibility and daily convenience. Beyond elevators, residents report thin wall construction limiting noise insulation, inconsistent water temperature, and delayed response to common area maintenance and cleanliness issues. Staff performance is noted as generally positive, though building-wide upkeep and management responsiveness to maintenance requests remain inconsistent.
Maintenance staff are consistently praised for prompt, efficient responses to work orders and professional service. However, elevator outages—with multiple units frequently non-operational for extended periods—represent a significant, recurring maintenance challenge that affects building accessibility and resident convenience. Response times for routine repairs are generally quick, though major infrastructure issues like elevator repairs experience prolonged delays.
Amenities at this property include a gym, pool, and resident events, which are generally well-maintained and appreciated. However, elevator functionality is a persistent and widespread concern, with multiple reviews citing frequent outages affecting accessibility to upper floors and rooftop amenities. Package handling and front desk services receive consistent praise, while common-area upkeep and enforcement of community standards show mixed results.
The property benefits from a prime location with convenient neighborhood access, though residents report significant ongoing concerns about building maintenance and safety. Elevator outages are a recurring issue affecting accessibility, and some residents cite concerns about security and crime in the surrounding area. While the location itself is viewed favorably, these operational and safety challenges substantially impact the overall living experience.
Very Walkable
Excellent Transit
Very Bikeable
Parc Riverside's expansive residences and amenities achieve a seamless blend of elegance and practicality, echoing the varied shopping, dining, and entertainment opportunities in the vibrant Navy Yard neighborhood. Parc Riverside provides communal areas for both work and play. Residents have access to two fitness centers, a pet grooming salon, a private conference room, and a stunning pool and sun deck boasting picturesque views of DC. With a range of studio to two-bedroom floor plans, the dynamic Park Riverside has a little something for everyone.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Growth Spurts Child Development Center @ Bethel Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Capitol Hill Day School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.3 mi |
National Child Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Van Ness Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.4 mi |
St. Peter School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.5 mi |
Dc Childcare Llc Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
The Hill Preschool Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Hill Havurah Preschool Ii Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Capitol Learning Academy Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Tyler Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.8 mi |