How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Whitney Court 1 of 12

Whitney Court

$2,450/mo

437 Whitney Ave, New Haven, CT, 06511

What floor plans are available at Whitney Court?

Whitney Court currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from two-bedroom, starting at $2,450/mo. 1 two-bedroom at $2,450/mo (1,100 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 5. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

2 Bedroom

Starting at $2,450

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,100 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
A-9$2,4501,100Aug 5

What are the fees and lease terms at Whitney Court?

Rent at Whitney Court is $2,450 per month. The security deposit is $2,450. The earliest listed move-in is Aug 5. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,450/mo
  • Security deposit

    $2,450
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 5

What amenities does Whitney Court have?

Whitney Court lists 11 amenities, including a gym, pet-friendly spaces, and parking.

  • 24/7 Fitness Center

  • Cold Water & Sewer

  • Hi-Speed Wifi (Monthly Fee)

  • Hot Water

  • Laundry Room

  • Off-Street Parking Available For A Monthly Fee

  • Pet Friendly (Monthly Fee)

  • Stainless Steel Dishwasher

  • Stainless Steel Gas Stove

  • Stainless Steel Microwave

  • Stainless Steel Refrigerator


What do the amenities at Whitney Court look like?

  • Laundry room

Where is Whitney Court?

Whitney Court is at 437 Whitney Ave, New Haven, CT, 06511.

437 Whitney Ave, New Haven, CT, 06511


What is the neighborhood around Whitney Court like?

Whitney Court is in the East Rock neighborhood of New Haven.


Is Whitney Court walkable?

Whitney Court is walkable (grade C), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is bikeable (grade C).

WALK

Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Bikeable


What is Whitney Court like?

Whitney Court - 431 Whitney Ave! Welcome to Whitney Court!

Whitney Court - 431 Whitney Ave! Welcome to Whitney Court! Nestled in the heart of East Rock on Whitney Avenue, Whitney Court is a beautiful and serene apartment community offering the perfect blend of charm and convenience. These thoughtfully updated apartments feature modern finishes while maintaining their classic character. This pet-friendly community offers on-site laundry and a fitness center! Off-street parking, and Wi-Fi are available for added convenience. With its prime location near local shops, restaurants, parks, and Yale, Whitney Court is an ideal place to call home.


How big is Whitney Court?

Whitney Court is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Whitney Court?

Worthington Hooker School is 0.2 miles from Whitney Court. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Worthington Hooker School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.2 mi

Highville Charter School

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.5 mi

Wilbur Cross High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.6 mi

East Rock Community Magnet School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.6 mi

New Haven Academy

Public · High
PublicHigh0.6 mi

Booker T Washington Academy

Charter · Middle
CharterMiddle0.7 mi

Wexler/Grant Community School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.8 mi

Sankofa Learning Center

Oosle · Elementary
OosleElementary0.8 mi

Lincoln-Bassett School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.9 mi

Heritage Of Parents Dcc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

How do I contact Whitney Court?

Whitney Court is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (475) 267-1407x7 to tour or ask about availability.