How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments 1 of 4

Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments

$1,407 – $1,860/mo

1601 E 121st Ave, Northglenn, CO 80241

What floor plans are available at Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments?

Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments currently lists 4 floor plans across 9 available units, from studio to two-bedroom, starting at $1,407/mo. 1 studio at $1,455/mo (524 sq ft), earliest move-in Nov 7. 5 one-bedrooms from $1,407 to $1,555/mo (595 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 21. 3 two-bedrooms from $1,499 to $1,860/mo (885–899 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 11. Prices checked September 23, 2026.

Aspen

Starting at $1,455

Studio • 1 Bath • 524 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
423$1,455524Nov 7

Mesquite

Starting at $1,407

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 595 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
408$1,555595Sep 21
510$1,407595Oct 7
409$1,555595Oct 7
521$1,555595Nov 7
527$1,555595Nov 7

Primrose

Starting at $1,499

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 899 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
112$1,499899Aug 11
238$1,599899Aug 14

Willow

Starting at $1,860

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 885 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
440$1,860885Aug 21

What are the fees and lease terms at Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments?

Rent at Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments is $1,407 – $1,860 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Aug 11. Prices checked September 23, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,407 – $1,860/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 11

What amenities does Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments have?

Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments lists 18 amenities, including a gym, pet-friendly spaces, and in-unit laundry.

  • Ada Accessible In Select Apartments

  • Cable Or Satellite Ready

  • Central Heating & Cooling

  • Clubhouse

  • Controlled Access

  • Creative Arts & Crafts To Spark Imagination And Connection

  • Dishwasher

  • Elevator

  • Fitness Center

  • Informational Seminars That Empower And Educate

  • Microwave

  • Non-Smoking Community

  • Pets Allowed

  • Refrigerator

  • Seasonal Celebrations That Vary By Season Throughout The Year

  • Spa Days , Designed To Relax And Rejuvenate

  • Stove

  • Washer & Dryer In Every Unit


Where is Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments?

Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments is at 1601 E 121st Ave, Northglenn, CO 80241.

1601 E 121st Ave, Northglenn, CO 80241


Residents give Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments an A grade (about 4.7 out of 5) from 27 reviews. Residents consistently praise the property's cleanliness, modern amenities, and responsive staff and maintenance teams. Management and office personnel are frequently noted as friendly, professional, and helpful.

4.70
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.8
Maintenance5.0
Location5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0
Building Quality5.0

Residents consistently praise the property's cleanliness, modern amenities, and responsive staff and maintenance teams. Management and office personnel are frequently noted as friendly, professional, and helpful. Most residents report a positive overall experience with affordable pricing and convenient location. A small number of residents cite concerns about neighbor interactions, property maintenance enforcement, and unit layout limitations.

Management and office staff are consistently described as friendly, professional, and responsive to resident needs. Communication is noted as clear and accessible, with staff willing to address questions and concerns. Maintenance is reported as efficient and courteous. One resident noted a change in management approach over time, though deposit handling and grounds maintenance remain reliable.

Maintenance staff respond promptly to work orders and complete repairs efficiently. Residents report positive interactions with maintenance personnel and appreciate their attentive service. Management and office staff are described as helpful and easy to communicate with regarding maintenance needs.

The property offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and recreational facilities nearby. Proximity to I-25 via 120th Ave provides good commute access. Residents report positive interactions with management and communication.

This property offers well-maintained amenities and shared spaces with positive resident feedback on cleanliness and upkeep. Management and maintenance staff are noted as responsive and efficient in addressing resident needs. Office staff communication is described as helpful and accessible.

The property features new construction apartments with spacious, well-maintained units that are appropriately sized for easy upkeep. Staff have been responsive and accommodating during the initial occupancy phase. While the building experienced some construction-related delays typical of new properties, overall condition and management responsiveness have met resident expectations.


Is Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments walkable?

Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments is somewhat walkable (grade D+), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D).

WALK

Somewhat Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments like?

Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments offers apartments for rent in Northglenn, CO with the right amenities for you. Visit our website for more information.


How big is Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments?

Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments?

Eastlake Montessori School is 0.7 miles from Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Eastlake Montessori School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.7 mi

Adams12 Five Star Preschool

Public · Preschool
PublicPreschool0.8 mi

Hope Montessori Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Westgate Community School

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.8 mi

Hope Montessori Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Ymca Adams Co-Western Hills

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Adventure Montessori Learning Inc

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.8 mi

Pathways Future Center

Public · High
PublicHigh0.9 mi

Good Sheppherd Tlc Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Century Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.2 mi

How do I contact Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments?

Karl's Farm Affordable Senior Apartments is managed by Mission Rock Residential. Call 720-644-8466 to tour or ask about availability.