How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Summitt Ridge Apartments 1 of 8

Summitt Ridge Apartments

$1,217 – $1,900/mo

  • 700–1,200 sq ft
  • 33 units available
  • Pet friendly
8330 E Quincy Ave, Denver, CO, 80237

As of October 13, 2026, Summitt Ridge Apartments in Denver, CO has 33 apartments for rent from $1,217 to $1,900/mo. The average asking rent has held near $1,512 since March 25, 2026.

Floor plans

7 floor plans · 33 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

Pinnacle

800 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,217/mo

11 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
B107$1,217800Aug 25
G107$1,236800Aug 25
E107$1,270800Sep 15
F106$1,270800Sep 15
C109$1,295800Sep 15
D209$1,270800Oct 3
E203$1,270800Oct 10
C303$1,315800Oct 15
C209$1,280800Oct 16
I103$1,270800Nov 20
G303$1,315800Dec 1

Apex

700 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,275/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
E110$1,275700Aug 18
H304$1,294700Aug 18
F304$1,294700Aug 25
E204$1,330700Dec 1

Crest

740 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,323/mo

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
A208$1,323740Aug 8
F208$1,323740Aug 8
I308$1,400740Oct 3
G308$1,400740Oct 13
A308$1,400740Oct 15

Peak

900 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,489/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
A112$1,489900Oct 8
C112$1,489900Oct 21
E112$1,489900Nov 27

Summitt

1,100 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,693/mo

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
B111$1,6931,100Jun 30
C202$1,7671,100Sep 23
C302$1,8051,100Sep 23
J111$1,8101,100Oct 8
B302$1,8051,100Nov 3
F311$1,7651,100Nov 27
F301$1,8301,100Dec 3

Zenith

1,200 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,855/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
C305$1,9001,200Oct 3
J205$1,8551,200Oct 13

Meridian

1,164 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,855/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
A206$1,8551,164Oct 23

See all 108 units listed at Summitt Ridge Apartments, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Summitt Ridge Apartments has ranged from $1,456 to $1,541. The current average is $1,512, up $4 (0.3%) from $1,508 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (94 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,482$1,217 – $1,93431
Sep 2026$1,506$1,230 – $1,93629
Aug 2026$1,515$1,301 – $2,22526
Jul 2026$1,497$1,252 – $1,83436
Apr 2026$1,530$1,259 – $1,76641
Mar 2026$1,512$1,250 – $1,78640

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,217 – $1,900/mo
  • Security deposit

    $200
  • Earliest move-in

    Jun 30

Monthly fees

Parking - Covered

$50/mo

Pet Rent

$35/mo

Renters Liability Only

$15/mo

Storage Space Rental

$50/mo

Trash Services - Hauling

$10/mo

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$5.35/mo

Due at signing

Administrative Fee

$300

Application Fee

$20

Holding Deposit (Refundable)

$200

Pet Deposit (Refundable)

$300

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$200

Utility - Final Bill Fee

$10

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Fitness Center

  • Air Conditioning

  • Bark Park

  • Bbq Grill

  • Business Center

  • Clubhouse

  • Dishwasher

  • Fitness Center

  • Garage Parking

  • Gated Access

  • Lounge With Wi-Fi & Billiards

  • Pet Friendly

  • Swimming Pool

  • Swimming Pool & Spa

  • Tennis & Basketball Court

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Yoga Studio


Location

8330 E Quincy Ave, Denver, CO, 80237


Resident reviews

3.7 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.9
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.8
Maintenance3.9
Building Quality2.9
Location4.3

Resident experiences at this property are mixed, with strong appreciation for staff friendliness and maintenance responsiveness offset by recurring concerns about aging infrastructure, security vulnerabilities, and inconsistent service delivery. Positive feedback centers on affordable pricing, spacious layouts, and helpful office personnel, while negative reviews frequently cite gate malfunctions, delayed repairs, pool closures, and maintenance quality issues. The property appears best suited for budget-conscious renters willing to accept older buildings and occasional service gaps.

Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for friendliness, helpfulness, and responsiveness, with many residents praising their welcoming demeanor and willingness to assist. However, a significant portion of residents report communication challenges, including difficulty reaching the office by phone or email, delayed responses to maintenance requests, and inconsistent follow-up on service issues. Billing discrepancies and unresolved maintenance problems are recurring concerns, with some residents experiencing months-long delays for repairs. Overall satisfaction varies widely based on individual experiences with staff responsiveness and maintenance resolution timelines.

Amenities at this property include a gym, pool, dog park, and shared spaces, though their availability and condition are inconsistent. The pool experiences frequent closures and limited operating hours, while the hot tub remains largely non-functional. Parking and gate security are recurring concerns, with residents reporting broken gates, garage access issues, and parking enforcement challenges. Common-area maintenance issues include trash accumulation, pest problems, and general upkeep concerns, though some residents report friendly staff and responsive maintenance for unit-specific repairs.

Maintenance service quality is highly inconsistent across the property. While some residents report responsive, professional maintenance staff who address repairs promptly, others experience significant delays in work order completion, unresponsive communication, and recurring issues with heating, plumbing, and appliances. Common concerns include slow response times, incomplete repairs, and difficulty reaching management to follow up on requests.

Building quality concerns dominate resident feedback, with persistent issues including water damage, mold, pest infestations, and aging infrastructure that creates noise transmission between units. Maintenance responsiveness is frequently cited as slow or inadequate, with repairs taking weeks or months. Common areas show signs of wear, including dirty garages, malfunctioning elevators, and trash management problems. A smaller group of residents report acceptable conditions and note that issues are eventually addressed, though the overall pattern reflects deferred maintenance across aging buildings.

The property benefits from a convenient location with good access to major interstates, restaurants, stores, and nearby amenities in a quieter neighborhood. Residents appreciate the affordable rent relative to the area and the established, campus-like setting. However, location convenience is somewhat offset by ongoing concerns about parking availability and the need for garage spots, as well as occasional noise issues from neighboring units.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Somewhat Walkable

Minimal Transit

Somewhat Bikeable


About this property

  • Building

    Apartment · Mid-Rise
  • Total units

    360

Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Samuels Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.3 mi

Montessori at the Marina

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.9 mi

Bright Horizons Montessori at the Marina

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.0 mi

Southmoor Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.2 mi

Thomas Jefferson High School

Public · High
PublicHigh1.6 mi

Hebrew Educational Alliance

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.7 mi

Temple Sinai Preschool Lm

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary2.0 mi

Contact & management