Crest
Starting at $1,053
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 800 Sq Ft
How can I help?

$1,053 – $1,617/mo
3400 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO, 80236Loretto Heights currently lists 4 floor plans across 43 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,053/mo. 11 one-bedrooms from $1,053 to $1,241/mo (800 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 25. 32 two-bedrooms from $1,301 to $1,617/mo (966–1,060 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 17. Prices checked October 12, 2026.
Starting at $1,053
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 800 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,301
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 966 Sq Ft
| 14 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-304 | $1,325 | 966 | Jun 17 | |
| 12-205 | $1,383 | 966 | Jun 17 | |
| 05-305 | $1,301 | 966 | Jun 26 | |
| 12-105 | $1,409 | 966 | Oct 10 | |
| 11-105 | $1,454 | 966 | Oct 10 | |
| 04-105 | $1,354 | 966 | Oct 14 | |
| 04-105 | $1,354 | 966 | Oct 14 | |
| 07-304 | $1,499 | 966 | Oct 15 | |
| 08-308 | $1,359 | 966 | Oct 29 | |
| 08-308 | $1,359 | 966 | Oct 29 | |
| 03-201 | $1,359 | 966 | Oct 31 | |
| 13-301 | $1,354 | 966 | Nov 15 | |
| 11-301 | $1,384 | 966 | Dec 8 | |
| 07-205 | $1,329 | 966 | Dec 16 |
Starting at $1,352
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,042 Sq Ft
| 14 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-302 | $1,435 | 1,042 | Sep 2 | |
| 09-103 | $1,537 | 1,042 | Sep 18 | |
| 09-103 | $1,537 | 1,042 | Sep 18 | |
| 09-207 | $1,617 | 1,042 | Oct 5 | |
| 10-307 | $1,537 | 1,042 | Oct 9 | |
| 08-202 | $1,472 | 1,042 | Oct 12 | |
| 06-302 | $1,372 | 1,042 | Oct 13 | |
| 06-102 | $1,537 | 1,042 | Oct 17 | |
| 09-102 | $1,567 | 1,042 | Oct 17 | |
| 10-103 | $1,422 | 1,042 | Oct 24 | |
| 07-206 | $1,352 | 1,042 | Nov 15 | |
| 01-308 | $1,492 | 1,042 | Dec 8 | |
| 09-202 | $1,492 | 1,042 | Dec 8 | |
| 06-307 | $1,397 | 1,042 | Dec 9 |
Starting at $1,439
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,060 Sq Ft
See all 108 units listed at Loretto Heights, including ones no longer available.
Rent at Loretto Heights is $1,053 – $1,617 per month. The security deposit is $200. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Jun 17. Prices checked October 12, 2026.
Rent
$1,053 – $1,617/moSecurity deposit
$200Lease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Jun 17Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Denver
Loretto Heights lists 61 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Patio
Basketball Court
Business Center
Ceiling Fan*
Clubhouse
Community Gas Grill/Bbq Area
Designer Kitchens*
Dishwasher*
Dog Park
Dog Washing Facility
Faux Wood Flooring*
Fireplace
Fitness Center
Full Renovation*
Full-Size Washer/Dryer
Garages
Green Belt/Woods View*
Grilling Station
Heated Swimming Pool
High-Speed Internet Access
Kitchen
Large Closets
Mature Landscaping
Max Number Of Pets: 2
Microwave*
Mountain View*
New / Renovated Interior*
Nightpatrol
On-Site Maintenance
On-Site Management
Package Room
Pet Fee: $0
Pet Policy Type: Cat, Dogs
Pet Rent: $35/Month Per Unit
Pet Rent Basis: Per Apartment
Playground
Reno Premium*
Renovated/Remodeled*
Short Term Leases Available
Sport Court
Stainless Steel Appliances*
Storage Space*
Stove/Oven
Upgrade*
Upgraded One Br*
Upgraded Two Br*
Vaulted Ceiling*
Washer/Dryer Hookup
Wifi At Pool & Clubhouse
Wifi In Common Areas
Ceiling Fan(S)
Dishwasher
Private Balcony/Patio
Self-Clean Oven
Stainless Steel Appliances
Storage Room
Under Cabinet Or Countertop Microwave
Vaulted Ceilings
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer Optional
Loretto Heights is at 3400 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO, 80236.
3400 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO, 80236
Residents give Loretto Heights a D grade (about 3.2 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Loretto Heights has a divided resident experience centered on staff quality. Office and leasing staff, particularly in the current team, receive consistent praise for helpfulness and professionalism, while maintenance responsiveness and unit conditions present ongoing concerns.
Loretto Heights has a divided resident experience centered on staff quality. Office and leasing staff, particularly in the current team, receive consistent praise for helpfulness and professionalism, while maintenance responsiveness and unit conditions present ongoing concerns. Residents report issues with pest control, plumbing delays, HVAC repairs, and security (package theft, vehicle break-ins), with response times varying significantly. Fees and additional charges are a recurring frustration point.
Management experiences are highly polarized. Positive reviews consistently praise office staff responsiveness, helpfulness during leasing, and professional communication. Negative reviews cite unresponsive office staff, slow maintenance response times, inconsistent policy enforcement, excessive fees, and prolonged delays on essential repairs like plumbing and HVAC systems. Communication gaps and billing concerns appear frequently in critical reviews.
Maintenance response times and follow-through have become inconsistent, with residents reporting significant delays on non-emergency repairs ranging from weeks to months. While some residents praise maintenance staff responsiveness and professionalism, others describe slow resolution on appliance repairs, HVAC issues, and plumbing problems. Communication about repair timelines and status updates appears to be a recurring gap, leaving residents uncertain about when issues will be addressed.
Building quality concerns center on pest control responsiveness and unit condition issues. Residents report problems with maintenance responsiveness varying by issue type, with some repairs completed quickly while others experience delays. Common physical condition issues include water damage, fixture wear, and HVAC reliability. Noise insulation and neighbor disturbances are significant concerns, though experiences vary by unit location.
Residents report significant concerns with package security, parking availability, and common-area maintenance at this property. The pool has experienced repeated closures, trash management is inconsistent, and mailboxes are frequently broken into. While one recent review praised staff improvements, the majority of feedback indicates ongoing issues with amenity upkeep, security, and service reliability that require attention.
Residents report mixed experiences with the property's location and neighborhood context. One review highlights satisfaction with parking availability and proximity to amenities, while another raises concerns about property upkeep and neighborhood conditions. Maintenance responsiveness for unit repairs was noted positively.
Loretto Heights is somewhat walkable, transit is minimal, and biking is not bikeable.
Somewhat Walkable
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Come to a home you deserve located in Denver, CO. Loretto Heights has everything you need .
Come to a home you deserve located in Denver, CO. Loretto Heights has everything you need . Call (303) 934-1826 today!
Loretto Heights is an apartment.
Building
ApartmentDSST: College View Middle School is 0.4 miles from Loretto Heights. 10 schools are listed nearby.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
DSST: College View Middle School Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 0.4 mi |
DSST: College View High School Charter · High | Charter | High | 0.4 mi |
Mullen High School Private · High | Private | High | 0.4 mi |
Sabin World School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
Sheridan Early Childhood Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Fort Logan Northgate Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.9 mi |
South West Ymca Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
The Baby Haven Public · Preschool | Public | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Synergy Administration Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Oxford Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
Loretto Heights is managed by TruAmerica Multifamily. Call 720-504-2664 to tour or ask about availability.