How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Sunshade Point 5686 1 of 12

Sunshade Point 5686

$1,800/mo

5686 Sunshade Pt, Colorado Springs, CO, 80923

What floor plans are available at Sunshade Point 5686?

Sunshade Point 5686 currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from two-bedroom, starting at $1,800/mo. 1 two-bedroom at $1,800/mo (1,600 sq ft), earliest move-in Apr 15. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

2 Bedroom

Starting at $1,800

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,600 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
ba247642-f47c-11e9-9497-b083fed1219f$1,8001,600Apr 15

What are the fees and lease terms at Sunshade Point 5686?

Rent at Sunshade Point 5686 is $1,800 per month. The security deposit is $1,800. The earliest listed move-in is Apr 15. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,800/mo
  • Security deposit

    $1,800
  • Earliest move-in

    Apr 15

What amenities does Sunshade Point 5686 have?

Sunshade Point 5686 lists 5 amenities, including in-unit laundry.

  • Dishwasher

  • Garbage Disposal

  • Range/Oven

  • Refridgerator

  • Trash Service


What do the amenities at Sunshade Point 5686 look like?

  • Parking

Where is Sunshade Point 5686?

Sunshade Point 5686 is at 5686 Sunshade Pt, Colorado Springs, CO, 80923.

5686 Sunshade Pt, Colorado Springs, CO, 80923


Is Sunshade Point 5686 walkable?

Sunshade Point 5686 is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Sunshade Point 5686 like?

Two Bedroom Near The Powers Corridor Cozy two bedroom one bath condo freshly remodeled with modern finishes located near Dublin and Powers. Full Kitchen with Fridge, Range/Oven, microwave, dishwasher and disposal.

Two Bedroom Near The Powers Corridor Cozy two bedroom one bath condo freshly remodeled with modern finishes located near Dublin and Powers. Full Kitchen with Fridge, Range/Oven, microwave, dishwasher and disposal. Washer and Dryer hookups. This 1600 square foot condo, has 900 square feet of finished space upstairs with 2 bedrooms, living room with gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings with fan, an unfinished basement and also features a one car garage along with a private back patio. Utilities are not included. **Apply online at www.nuancepropertymanagement.com Minimum requirement needed to rent: Minimum credit score of 620 Income of 2.0 times the rent amount No past negative rental history No criminal background No smoking NO DOGS NO EXCEPTIONS no air-conditioning Ceiling fans in all rooms This is a link to a video tour of this property: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=EwY3N9VGNFs&mls=1


How big is Sunshade Point 5686?

Sunshade Point 5686 is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Sunshade Point 5686?

Skyview Middle School is 0.6 miles from Sunshade Point 5686. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Skyview Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.6 mi

Inagination In Ed Child Care Center-Scott

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Scott Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

Villasport Athletic Club Dc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Hope Montessori Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.1 mi

Freedom Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.1 mi

Hope Montessori Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Vista Ridge High School

Public · High
PublicHigh1.1 mi

Falcon Early Childhood Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Sunshine House Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

How do I contact Sunshade Point 5686?

Sunshade Point 5686 is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (719) 259-7030x7 to tour or ask about availability.