How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Forrest Hills Apartments 1 of 7

Forrest Hills Apartments

$1,010/mo

4235 Forrest Hill Pl, Colorado Springs, CO, 80907

What floor plans are available at Forrest Hills Apartments?

Forrest Hills Apartments currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from two-bedroom, starting at $1,010/mo. 1 two-bedroom at $1,010/mo (750 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 15. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

2x1

Starting at $1,010

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 750 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4235 - B1$1,010750Oct 15

What are the fees and lease terms at Forrest Hills Apartments?

Rent at Forrest Hills Apartments is $1,010 per month. The security deposit is $500. The earliest listed move-in is Oct 15. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,010/mo
  • Security deposit

    $500
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 15

Where is Forrest Hills Apartments?

Forrest Hills Apartments is at 4235 Forrest Hill Pl, Colorado Springs, CO, 80907.

4235 Forrest Hill Pl, Colorado Springs, CO, 80907


What is the neighborhood around Forrest Hills Apartments like?

Forrest Hills Apartments is in the Northeast Colorado Springs neighborhood of Colorado Springs. From Forrest Hills Apartments, the nearest grocery store is Safeway (14-minute walk), the nearest transit stop is Holland Park/Forrest Hill (4-minute walk), and the nearest coffee shop is Dutch Bros Coffee (13-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Safeway · 14-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    Holland Park/Forrest Hill · 4-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    Dutch Bros Coffee · 13-minute walk

Is Forrest Hills Apartments walkable?

Forrest Hills Apartments is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Forrest Hills Apartments like?

Quaint Northwest Property near Garden of the Gods! Welcome to Forrest Hills Apartments in Colorado Springs, Colorado!

Quaint Northwest Property near Garden of the Gods! Welcome to Forrest Hills Apartments in Colorado Springs, Colorado! Located in a centrally located neighborhood near dining, shopping and entertainment, we provide our residents with a wide range of amenities in a luxurious environment. Each unit features spacious kitchens with gas ranges and ample cabinet space. Residents of Forrest Hills Apartments enjoy access to on-site laundry facilities. We are a pet-friendly community, and we welcome cats and dogs. Located near Garden of the Gods for all those wonderful hiking trails and adventures! Whether you are new to Colorado or you're a long-time resident, Forrest Hills Apartments are an amazing place to make a new home. To schedule a tour or to learn more about our community, please reach out to us today!


How big is Forrest Hills Apartments?

Forrest Hills Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Forrest Hills Apartments?

Jackson Adventure Club is 0.2 miles from Forrest Hills Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Jackson Adventure Club

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.2 mi

Jackson Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.3 mi

Discovery Trails Early Learning Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Salem Lutheran School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.5 mi

A Planet Just for Children

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Colorado Springs Early Colleges

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.6 mi

Imagination In Ed Child Care Center-Hmn Srvs

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Ascent Christian School

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.9 mi

Hand Prints Early Edu Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.6 mi

Colorado Springs Christian

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.7 mi

How do I contact Forrest Hills Apartments?

Forrest Hills Apartments is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (719) 249-0896x7 to tour or ask about availability.