How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol 1 of 12

Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol

$2,178 – $3,610/mo

31901 Campanula Way, Temecula, CA, 92592

What floor plans are available at Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol?

Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol currently lists 11 floor plans across 28 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $2,178/mo. 9 one-bedrooms from $2,178 to $2,403/mo (713 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 13 two-bedrooms from $2,614 to $2,861/mo (1,136–1,271 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 6 three-bedrooms from $3,361 to $3,610/mo (1,490–1,494 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 22. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Design 1B

Starting at $2,178

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 713 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
13-103$2,203713Oct 15
03-102$2,193713Oct 17
06-202$2,178713Oct 18
02-102$2,193713Nov 12

Design 1B Premier

Starting at $2,358

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 713 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
17-203$2,358713Sep 23
02-205$2,378713Sep 23
04-203$2,378713Sep 23
12-202$2,358713Oct 6
18-102$2,403713Oct 9

Design 2A

Starting at $2,614

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,136 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
14-206$2,6141,136Sep 23
03-308$2,6691,136Sep 23
05-306$2,6691,136Sep 23
17-305$2,6241,136Oct 24

Design 2B

Starting at $2,691

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,141 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
19-301$2,6911,141Sep 23
19-304$2,6911,141Oct 1

Design 2C

Starting at $2,798

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,271 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
06-204$2,7981,271Nov 21

Design 2A Premier

Starting at $2,834

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,136 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
17-205$2,8341,136Sep 23
14-205$2,8541,136Sep 23

Design 2B Premier

Starting at $2,846

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,141 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
04-307$2,8461,141Sep 23
06-307$2,8461,141Sep 23
17-304$2,8461,141Sep 23
16-104$2,8611,141Oct 23

Design 3B Townhome

Starting at $3,361

3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,494 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
09-004$3,4061,494Sep 23
09-003$3,4261,494Oct 9
08-003$3,3611,494Nov 12

Design 3A Townhome

Starting at $3,455

3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,490 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
10-101$3,4551,490Sep 27

Design 3B Townhome Premier

Starting at $3,523

3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,494 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
10-103$3,5231,494Sep 23

Design 3A Townhome Premier

Starting at $3,610

3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,490 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
09-001$3,6101,490Sep 22

What are the fees and lease terms at Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol?

Rent at Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol is $2,178 – $3,610 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 22. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,178 – $3,610/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 22

What amenities does Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol have?

Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol lists 11 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 24-Hour Fitness Center Designed To Help You Reach Your Goals

  • Elevate Your Workouts At Your 24-Hour Fitness Center

  • Enjoy Time Together In Your Resident Clubhouse With A Fully Equipped Kitchen, Conference Room, Computer Area, And Lounge Area

  • Experience Your Resort-Style Swimming Pool With Cabanas, Grills, And Sundeck

  • Gather With Friends At Your Resident Clubhouse

  • Grill And Gather At Your Outdoor Social Spaces

  • Grill And Gather At Your Outdoor Social Spaces With Barbecue Areas, Fire Pits, And Lounge Seating

  • Let Your Furry Friends Play At Your On-Site Dog Park

  • Refresh At Your Resort-Style Swimming Pool

  • Swimming Pool

  • Watch Your Furry Friends Run And Play At Your On-Site Dog Park


What do the amenities at Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol look like?

  • Pool
    4 photos
  • Gym
  • Courtyard
  • Grill area
  • Dog park
  • Playroom
  • Lobby

Where is Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol?

Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol is at 31901 Campanula Way, Temecula, CA, 92592.

31901 Campanula Way, Temecula, CA, 92592


Residents give Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol a B+ grade (about 4.4 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. The Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with residents consistently praising the responsive and professional maintenance team, friendly office staff, and well-maintained grounds and amenities. The convenient location near shopping and dining, combined with quality apartment features and community services like valet trash, contributes to high resident satisfaction.

4.40 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.5
Maintenance4.8
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.8
Location3.8
Building Quality3.3

The Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with residents consistently praising the responsive and professional maintenance team, friendly office staff, and well-maintained grounds and amenities. The convenient location near shopping and dining, combined with quality apartment features and community services like valet trash, contributes to high resident satisfaction. A small number of residents report concerns about pest control effectiveness, amenity maintenance consistency, and management communication clarity, though these issues affect a minority of the community.

Management and office staff are consistently praised for professionalism, responsiveness, and attentiveness to resident needs. The maintenance team is highly responsive, completing requests promptly and professionally, with 24-hour emergency service available. Leasing and front office staff are noted for making the move-in process smooth and welcoming. A small number of residents reported concerns about policy communication clarity and amenity maintenance issues.

Maintenance requests are consistently addressed quickly and professionally, with most residents reporting same-day or emergency response times. The maintenance team is described as friendly, efficient, and thorough, handling plumbing, appliance, HVAC, and general repair issues with attention to detail. A maintenance request portal enables easy scheduling. Two recent reviews noted slower response times and incomplete repairs, representing a minority perspective among the 35 selected reviews.

Residents consistently praise the gym, pool, and pet-friendly spaces as well-maintained amenities. Staff responsiveness and maintenance quality are frequently highlighted as strengths. However, some residents report recurring issues with hot tub functionality, pool maintenance scheduling, package delivery organization, and occasional outdoor common-area upkeep gaps.

The property benefits from a highly convenient location with walkable access to grocery stores, restaurants, and retail shops, which residents consistently praise. Parking is noted as adequate and well-managed. The proximity to nearby amenities and the quiet, safe environment are major location advantages, though one resident noted the balance of being accessible yet removed from busy freeway traffic.

Residents report mixed experiences with building quality and maintenance responsiveness. Positive reviews highlight clean common areas, well-maintained amenities like the gym, and prompt maintenance service. However, one resident documented significant concerns including construction dust and paint defects at move-in, ongoing exterior maintenance issues with landscaping and exposed sprinkler lines, and unresolved interior concerns like gaps around doors and staining.


Is Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol walkable?

Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol is very walkable (grade B), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is bikeable (grade C).

WALK

Very Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Bikeable


What is Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol like?

Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol offers apartments and townhomes in Temecula, CA with one‑, two‑, and three‑bedroom layouts, resort‑style amenities, and wine‑country surroundings.


How big is Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol?

Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol?

Susan H. Nelson School is 0.5 miles from Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Susan H. Nelson School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.5 mi

Early Works Child Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Temecula Valley Adult

Public · High
PublicHigh0.7 mi

Abby Reinke Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

St Thomas Episcopal Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

St. Thomas Episcopal Preschool & Kindergarten

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Rancho Christian School

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.2 mi

Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.2 mi

Liberty High School

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.3 mi

Brentwood Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.4 mi

How do I contact Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol?

Vineyards at Paseo Del Sol is managed by AIR Communities.