How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes 1 of 1

San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes

$1,980 – $2,545/mo

8300 W Chapman Ave, Stanton, CA, 90680

What floor plans are available at San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes?

San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes currently lists 3 floor plans across 3 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,980/mo. 2 one-bedrooms from $1,980 to $2,060/mo (735 sq ft). 1 two-bedroom at $2,545/mo (985 sq ft). Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1 Bed 1 Bath B

Starting at $1,980

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 735 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1 Bed 1 Bath B$1,980735

1 Bed 1 Bath A

Starting at $2,060

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 735 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1 Bed 1 Bath A$2,060735

2 Bed 1 Bath A

Starting at $2,545

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 985 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2 Bed 1 Bath A$2,545985

What amenities does San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes have?

San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes lists 7 amenities, including a pool and parking.

  • Barbecue Areas

  • Covered Parking

  • Garage

  • Gated Access

  • Laundry Facility

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • Pool


Where is San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes?

San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes is at 8300 W Chapman Ave, Stanton, CA, 90680.

8300 W Chapman Ave, Stanton, CA, 90680


What is the neighborhood around San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes like?

From San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes, the nearest grocery store is Stater Bros. Markets (14-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Stater Bros. Markets · 14-minute walk

Is San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes walkable?

San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes is somewhat walkable (grade D), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Somewhat Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes like?

San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes is located in Stanton, California. We offer two floor plans with one and two bedroom options.

San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes is located in Stanton, California. We offer two floor plans with one and two bedroom options. Apartment features include walk-through kitchens, plush carpeting, hardwood style flooring, and private patios. Community amenities include two swimming pools, a beautiful courtyard with gazebo, six gas barbecues with picnic areas, gated access, and assigned carports. We are a pet-friendly community.


How big is San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes?

San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes is a 149-unit apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment
  • Total units

    149

What schools are near San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes?

St. Polycarp Elementary School is 0.2 miles from San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes. 6 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

St. Polycarp Elementary School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.2 mi

Stanton Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Alice's Preschool

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.5 mi

Child's Town Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Early Childhood Education Center - Carver Campus

Public · High
PublicHigh1.0 mi

Robert M. Pyles Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.6 mi

How do I contact San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes?

San Carlos and San Juan Apartment Homes is managed by Western National Property Management. Call 714-515-7922 to tour or ask about availability.