How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Windsor At Dogpatch 1 of 1

Windsor At Dogpatch

$3,909 – $7,540/mo

2660 3rd St, San Francisco, CA, 94107

What floor plans are available at Windsor At Dogpatch?

Windsor At Dogpatch currently lists 10 floor plans across 17 available units, from studio to two-bedroom, starting at $3,909/mo. 10 studios from $3,909 to $4,697/mo (427–664 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 8. 7 two-bedrooms from $6,910 to $7,540/mo (794–942 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 10. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

S10

Starting at $3,909

Studio • 1 Bath • 427 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
421$3,909427Oct 12
621$3,949427Nov 25

S11

Starting at $3,919

Studio • 1 Bath • 431 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
519$3,919431Dec 1

S1

Starting at $4,342

Studio • 1 Bath • 473 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
203$4,342473Sep 16

S8

Starting at $4,369

Studio • 1 Bath • 664 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
307$4,369664Oct 14

S9

Starting at $4,389

Studio • 1 Bath • 584 – 618 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
528$4,697584Aug 8
429$4,607618Sep 10
629$4,389618Nov 23

S6

Starting at $4,565

Studio • 1 Bath • 522 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
427$4,565522Aug 14
627$4,628522Sep 26

B2

Starting at $6,910

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 853 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
639$6,910853Oct 21

B10

Starting at $7,035

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 942 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
508$7,035942Oct 21

B5

Starting at $7,135

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 847 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
545$7,135847Nov 6

B6

Starting at $7,385

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 794 – 864 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
314$7,385844Sep 10
633$7,505794Sep 21
514$7,540844Oct 1
430$7,490864Nov 23

What are the fees and lease terms at Windsor At Dogpatch?

Rent at Windsor At Dogpatch is $3,909 – $7,540 per month. Leases are typically 15 months. The earliest listed move-in is Aug 8. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $3,909 – $7,540/mo
  • Lease term

    15 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 8

What amenities does Windsor At Dogpatch have?

Windsor At Dogpatch lists 35 amenities, including a gym, pet-friendly spaces, and parking.

  • #1 Ranked Property Management Company For Resident Satisfaction By Grace Hill Excellence Awards For The Fifth Consecutive Year

  • Bike Repair Shop With Storage

  • Bilt Rewards - Earn Points On Rent

  • Clean-Lined Quartz Countertops

  • Concrete Floors On First Level In Select Townhome Plans

  • Controlled-Access Garage Parking

  • Dual-Toned Kitchen Cabinets

  • Easy Access To I-80, 280, And The 101 To Peninsula, East Bay And Points North

  • Elevators

  • Ev Charging Stations

  • Fitness Center With Stretching Room

  • Ge Stainless Steel Appliances, Including Microwave

  • Ge Washer & Dryer In Every Apartment

  • Google Fiber And Wave G Internet

  • High-End Finishes

  • Lounge Patio With Barbecue Grills

  • Mailroom And Package Lockers

  • Modern Bathroom Vanities And Shelving

  • Near The 22nd Street Caltrain And 23rd Street Muni Rail Stops

  • Office Space*

  • Oversized Windows

  • Pets Welcome

  • Private Balconies And Patios In Select Apartments

  • Resident Lounge With Commercial Kitchen And Bar

  • Rooftop Deck With Bay And City Views, Cabanas, Lounging And Dining Spaces And Barbecue Grill

  • Selected As One Of The Decade'S Best Buildings By Sf Chronicle

  • Selection Of Loft And Townhome Plans

  • Selection Of Unique Transformer Plans With Movable Walls And Murphy Beds

  • Shared Work Space

  • Smoke Free Community

  • Spacious Walk-In Closets In Select Apartments

  • Studio, One, Two And Three-Bedroom Floor Plans

  • Waterfront And City Views In Select Apartments

  • Wi-Fi Throughout Common Areas

  • Wood Plank-Style Floors


Where is Windsor At Dogpatch?

Windsor At Dogpatch is at 2660 3rd St, San Francisco, CA, 94107.

2660 3rd St, San Francisco, CA, 94107


What is the neighborhood around Windsor At Dogpatch like?

Windsor At Dogpatch is in the Dogpatch neighborhood of San Francisco. From Windsor At Dogpatch, the nearest grocery store is Mainstay Markets (5-minute walk), the nearest transit stop is 22nd Street (9-minute walk), the nearest park is Tunnel Top Park (12-minute walk), and the nearest coffee shop is Piccino Coffee Bar (6-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Mainstay Markets · 5-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    22nd Street · 9-minute walk
  • Nearest park

    Tunnel Top Park · 12-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    Piccino Coffee Bar · 6-minute walk

Residents give Windsor At Dogpatch a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. Windsor at Dogpatch offers a modern, well-maintained apartment community in a vibrant neighborhood with strong leasing and maintenance support. Most residents praise the responsive staff, clean facilities, convenient transit access, and quality amenities including gym and rooftop spaces.

4.20 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.3
Location4.8
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.5
Building Quality4.0
Maintenance5.0

Windsor at Dogpatch offers a modern, well-maintained apartment community in a vibrant neighborhood with strong leasing and maintenance support. Most residents praise the responsive staff, clean facilities, convenient transit access, and quality amenities including gym and rooftop spaces. However, some residents report concerns about thin walls and noise transmission between units, building infrastructure issues (elevator repairs, package locker system), security and theft incidents, and occasional disputes over move-out charges and fee policies.

Management and leasing staff are consistently praised for responsiveness, friendliness, and helpfulness, particularly during move-in and with maintenance requests. However, some residents report challenges with communication follow-up on complex issues, billing procedures, and administrative processes like lease renewal and move-out documentation. The front office is generally accessible and accommodating, though occasional gaps in availability and policy flexibility have been noted.

The property's location in Dogpatch offers excellent transit access, with the Caltrain station and Muni T-line nearby, plus proximity to freeways and bike-share options. The walkable neighborhood features abundant restaurants, cafes, breweries, and shops within easy reach. Residents consistently praise the convenient access to downtown and surrounding areas, though some note the location on 3rd Street brings street noise and occasional foot traffic.

Residents consistently praise the building's well-maintained amenities, including a gym with Peloton bikes, rooftop deck, clubhouse, and secure package lockers. Management and maintenance staff are noted as responsive and helpful. However, recent concerns include package locker capacity issues, maintenance delays on building systems, and security-related incidents affecting resident belongings.

The building is modern and well-maintained with clean common areas and responsive maintenance staff. However, noise transmission between units is a recurring concern, with multiple residents reporting thin walls and audible footsteps from neighbors. Elevator maintenance issues and package locker system problems have also been documented. Most residents appreciate the location, amenities, and staff friendliness, though building condition and soundproofing quality vary by unit location.

Maintenance staff consistently respond quickly to work orders and complete repairs efficiently, with residents noting same-day or next-day service. The maintenance team is described as knowledgeable, friendly, and respectful, with strong follow-up communication. Requests submitted through the online resident portal are handled promptly, and staff proactively coordinate scheduling with residents.


Is Windsor At Dogpatch walkable?

Windsor At Dogpatch is very walkable (grade A), transit is some (grade D), and biking is very bikeable (grade A).

WALK

Very Walkable

TRANSIT

Some Transit

BIKE

Very Bikeable


What is Windsor At Dogpatch like?

Enjoy a waterfront neighborhood setting with studio, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments, a resident lounge, shared workspace, and connections across San Francisco.


How big is Windsor At Dogpatch?

Windsor At Dogpatch is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Windsor At Dogpatch?

Friends Of Potrero Hill Nursery is 0.2 miles from Windsor At Dogpatch. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Friends Of Potrero Hill Nursery

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Red Bridge

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.3 mi

Red Bridge

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.3 mi

Altschool, Inc.

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.3 mi

Daniel Webster Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.5 mi

Potrero Kids at Daniel Webster (PKDW) Preschool

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Merry Go Round Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Bertrand D Hsu American & Chinese Bicultural Academy

Oosle · Middle
OosleMiddle0.6 mi

King (Starr) Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.6 mi

Potrero Hill Site Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

How do I contact Windsor At Dogpatch?

Windsor At Dogpatch is managed by Windsor Communities. Call (628) 265-8571 to tour or ask about availability.