How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Seaton Apartments 1 of 1

The Seaton Apartments

$2,941 – $4,266/mo

1302 Frankfort St, San Diego, CA, 92110

What floor plans are available at The Seaton Apartments?

The Seaton Apartments currently lists 4 floor plans across 13 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $2,941/mo. 10 one-bedrooms from $2,941 to $3,211/mo (805–834 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 26. 3 two-bedrooms from $3,953 to $4,266/mo (1,156–1,186 sq ft), earliest move-in Nov 9. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A2

Starting at $2,941

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 834 Sq Ft

8 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4202$2,941834
6203$2,986834Oct 18
3302$3,066834
5307$3,121834Sep 26
8207$3,106834Oct 16
9303$3,121834
1202$3,171834
4307$3,186834Oct 4

A1

Starting at $3,150

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 805 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1101$3,150805Oct 2
1108$3,211805

B1

Starting at $3,953

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,156 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2206$3,9531,156Nov 9
2306$4,2511,156

B2

Starting at $4,266

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,186 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3304$4,2661,186

What are the fees and lease terms at The Seaton Apartments?

Rent at The Seaton Apartments is $2,941 – $4,266 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 26. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,941 – $4,266/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 26

What amenities does The Seaton Apartments have?

The Seaton Apartments lists 3 amenities, including pet-friendly spaces.

  • Living Green

  • Pet Friendly

  • Smoke Free


Where is The Seaton Apartments?

The Seaton Apartments is at 1302 Frankfort St, San Diego, CA, 92110.

1302 Frankfort St, San Diego, CA, 92110


What is the neighborhood around The Seaton Apartments like?

The Seaton Apartments is in the Bay Park neighborhood of San Diego.


Residents give The Seaton Apartments an A grade (about 4.7 out of 5) from 43 reviews. The Seaton Apartments offers modern, well-maintained units with strong amenities including in-unit washers/dryers, attached garages, and resort-style pool facilities in a convenient location near Mission Bay. Maintenance and leasing staff receive consistent praise for responsiveness and professionalism.

4.70
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.4
Location3.8
Maintenance4.4
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0
Building Quality3.8

The Seaton Apartments offers modern, well-maintained units with strong amenities including in-unit washers/dryers, attached garages, and resort-style pool facilities in a convenient location near Mission Bay. Maintenance and leasing staff receive consistent praise for responsiveness and professionalism. However, concerns about renewal pricing practices, pet-related common area cleanliness, neighborhood safety perceptions, and initial unit condition issues have been raised by some residents.

Management and leasing staff receive consistently positive feedback for responsiveness, professionalism, and helpfulness throughout the leasing and move-in process. However, renewal rate negotiations have been a point of friction for some longer-term residents, with concerns about pricing disparities between new and existing tenants. Overall, office staff are described as friendly and supportive, though one prospective resident reported a dismissive leasing experience.

The property offers strong proximity to major destinations (downtown, beaches, Mission Valley) with freeway access and nearby walkable amenities including restaurants and shops. Most residents appreciate the convenient location, though some have expressed concerns about the surrounding neighborhood character, including nearby industrial areas and transit noise. Public transportation access is available within walking distance for those without vehicles.

Maintenance at this property receives consistently high marks for responsiveness and follow-through. Residents report that repair requests—whether for appliances, HVAC, plumbing, or landscaping—are typically completed same-day or next-day. The maintenance team is noted for being proactive, thorough, and approachable when addressing work orders.

Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including a well-maintained pool with bay views, functional gym, grill area, and open courtyard spaces. The centrally located property offers convenient walkability to nearby restaurants and breweries, with easy freeway access. Staff are noted for responsiveness, property maintenance, and community engagement, though one resident noted the gym size relative to rental rates.

Residents report generally well-maintained units with spacious layouts and modern finishes, though some move-in condition issues have been documented. Noise from nearby highway and freight traffic is a notable concern for ground-level and lower-floor units. Pest control is available on-site, and maintenance response times vary by issue type.


Is The Seaton Apartments walkable?

The Seaton Apartments is walkable (grade C), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is very bikeable (grade B).

WALK

Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Very Bikeable


What is The Seaton Apartments like?

Welcome to The Seaton apartments near USD for rent. We offer community spaces and premier amenities to ensure our residents' comfort.

Welcome to The Seaton apartments near USD for rent. We offer community spaces and premier amenities to ensure our residents' comfort. Visit us today for a tour!


How big is The Seaton Apartments?

The Seaton Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near The Seaton Apartments?

Bay Park Early Learning Center is 0.5 miles from The Seaton Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Bay Park Early Learning Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.5 mi

School Of The Madeleine Ps

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

School Of The Madeleine

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.5 mi

Bay Park Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

Clairmont Emmanuel Pre-School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.0 mi

Arcc Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Ymca Prime Time

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.1 mi

Saint David's Pre-School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.1 mi

Manchester Family Chld Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Longfellow K-8

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.2 mi

How do I contact The Seaton Apartments?

The Seaton Apartments is managed by Fairfield Residential. Call (844) 643-7643 to tour or ask about availability.