How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Sonterra Apartments 1 of 12

Sonterra Apartments

$2,040 – $2,540/mo

700 Vallejo Ave, Roseville, CA 95678

What floor plans are available at Sonterra Apartments?

Sonterra Apartments currently lists 3 floor plans across 7 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $2,040/mo. 4 one-bedrooms from $2,040 to $2,045/mo (820 sq ft), earliest move-in Jul 7. 3 two-bedrooms from $2,165 to $2,540/mo (995–1,040 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 12. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

Starting at $2,040

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 820 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom$2,045820Jul 7
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom$2,040820Oct 7
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom$2,040820Oct 15
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom$2,040820Oct 21

2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

Starting at $2,165

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 995 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom$2,165995Jun 12
2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom$2,250995Aug 7

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

Starting at $2,540

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,040 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom$2,5401,040Sep 12

What are the fees and lease terms at Sonterra Apartments?

Rent at Sonterra Apartments is $2,040 – $2,540 per month. The security deposit is $650. The earliest listed move-in is Jun 12. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,040 – $2,540/mo
  • Security deposit

    $650
  • Earliest move-in

    Jun 12

What amenities does Sonterra Apartments have?

Sonterra Apartments lists 3 amenities.

  • Bocce Ball Court

  • Gas Barbeque Area

  • Outdoor Lounge With Fireplace


What do the amenities at Sonterra Apartments look like?

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Laundry room

Where is Sonterra Apartments?

Sonterra Apartments is at 700 Vallejo Ave, Roseville, CA 95678.

700 Vallejo Ave, Roseville, CA 95678


What is the neighborhood around Sonterra Apartments like?

Sonterra Apartments is in the Kaseberg - Kingswood neighborhood of Roseville. From Sonterra Apartments, the nearest grocery store is Save Mart (21-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Save Mart · 21-minute walk

Is Sonterra Apartments walkable?

Sonterra Apartments is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is Sonterra Apartments like?

Explore our pet-friendly 1 and 2-bedroom apartments for lease in Roseville, CA. Contact our leasing office today and schedule a tour.


How big is Sonterra Apartments?

Sonterra Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Sonterra Apartments?

Roseville Community is 0.2 miles from Sonterra Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Roseville Community

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.2 mi

Adventure Club-Woodbridge

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Roseville Am & Pm

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Adventure Club Blue Oaks

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Adventure Club-Sargent

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.1 mi

Adventure Club-Sierra Gardens

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Quail Glen Adventure Club Ps

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Adventure Club Kaseberg

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.1 mi

Roseville Adult

Public · High
PublicHigh1.1 mi

Phoenix Academy Ps-Roseville

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

How do I contact Sonterra Apartments?

Sonterra Apartments is managed by CONAM Management Corporation. Call 916-866-3366 to tour or ask about availability.