2 Bedroom
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 792 Sq Ft
Starting at $575/mo
| 2 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 445 - Oasis | $575 | 792 | Nov 16 | |
| 528 - Oasis | $645 | 792 | Jun 27 |
How can I help?

$575 – $1,495/mo
As of October 13, 2026, La Mirage Condos in Ridgecrest, CA has 7 apartments for rent from $575 to $1,495/mo. Two-bedrooms start at $575, three-bedrooms at $675, and 4-bedrooms at $1,495. The average asking rent has held near $911 since June 27, 2026.
3 floor plans · 7 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 792 Sq Ft
Starting at $575/mo
| 2 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 445 - Oasis | $575 | 792 | Nov 16 | |
| 528 - Oasis | $645 | 792 | Jun 27 |
3 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 992 Sq Ft
Starting at $675/mo
| 4 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 236 - Oasis | $895 | 992 | Apr 26 | |
| 505 - Sahara | $675 | 992 | May 24 | |
| 225 - Sahara | $895 | 992 | Jun 14 | |
| 529 - Sahara | $1,195 | 992 | May 8 |
4 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,172 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,495/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 449 - Palm | $1,495 | 1,172 | May 15 |
See all 7 units listed at La Mirage Condos, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at La Mirage Condos has held at $911. The current average is $911.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $911 | $575 – $1,495 | 7 |
| Sep 2026 | $911 | $575 – $1,495 | 7 |
| Aug 2026 | $911 | $575 – $1,495 | 7 |
| Jul 2026 | $911 | $575 – $1,495 | 7 |
| Jun 2026 | $911 | $575 – $1,495 | 7 |
Rent
$575 – $1,495/moEarliest move-in
Apr 26The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$923/mo
$348/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$575
Electric, gas, water
$230
Internet
$104
Renters insurance
$14
All-in monthly
$923
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedrooms | $575 | $923 | $20,700/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $675 | $1,120 | $24,300/yr |
| 4 bedrooms | $1,495 | $1,940 | $53,820/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $20,700 a year for the $575 two-bedroom.
Backyard
Ceiling Fan
Dishwasher
Garage
Master Cooler
Oven
Stove
Washer Dryer Hookups
401 Oasis Dr, Ridgecrest, CA, 93555
Resident experiences at this property are mixed, with strong positive feedback on maintenance responsiveness, affordability, and management friendliness contrasting with concerns about unit condition, pest issues, and inconsistent office communication. Many residents praise quick repair turnaround and welcoming staff, while others report problems with older building systems, cleanliness standards, and application processing. The property appeals to budget-conscious renters and those seeking flexible lease terms, though prospective residents should be aware of the aging infrastructure and variable condition across units.
Management responsiveness and professionalism are inconsistent across this property. Positive reviews highlight prompt maintenance response, helpful staff, and smooth operations, while negative reviews cite communication breakdowns, unprofessional office interactions, and delayed application processing. Current residents report satisfaction with management effectiveness, though prospective applicants have experienced significant friction during the leasing process.
The property offers a convenient city-center location with good access to nearby shops and restaurants, and most residents appreciate its affordability and proximity to employment. Parking includes dedicated garage units for most apartments. Neighborhood character is mixed—some residents report a pleasant, quiet community while others note the area has a less desirable reputation locally; prospective renters may want to visit the neighborhood to assess fit.
Maintenance response is consistently fast, with work orders typically completed within hours to same-day service. Residents report that the maintenance team handles a range of repairs effectively, from electrical and plumbing to appliance issues. Management is noted as responsive and proactive in addressing repair requests. One older review noted that while the property is well-built, some units retain original fixtures and upgrades have been limited.
Residents report good maintenance responsiveness and appreciate the property's location and amenities. The complex offers parking options and accepts pets, though one long-term resident noted that the former pool has been removed. Maintenance staff are noted for quick response times to repair requests.
Car-Dependent
Somewhat Bikeable
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Pierce Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.4 mi |
Desert Area Resources & Training Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Desert Area Resources Dc Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Burroughs High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.6 mi |
Murray Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.6 mi |
Sierra Sands Adult Public · High | Public | High | 0.9 mi |
Mesquite Continuation High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.9 mi |
Richmond Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
James Monroe Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.9 mi |
Heritage Montessori School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.9 mi |