How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Pescadero Apartments 1 of 8

Pescadero Apartments

$3,778 – $5,222/mo

950 Redwood Shores Parkway, Redwood City, CA 94065

What floor plans are available at Pescadero Apartments?

Pescadero Apartments currently lists 3 floor plans across 7 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $3,778/mo. 3 one-bedrooms from $3,778 to $3,939/mo (743 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 22. 4 two-bedrooms from $4,908 to $5,222/mo (1,109–1,112 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1 Bed/1 Bath-A

Starting at $3,778

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 743 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
L103$3,778743Sep 22
K103$3,778743Sep 23
C102$3,939743Sep 26

2 Bed/2 Bath-B

Starting at $4,908

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,112 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
M202$5,0081,112Oct 14
F302$4,9081,112Oct 19

2 Bed/2 Bath-C

Starting at $5,172

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,109 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
M204$5,1721,109Sep 23
G304$5,2221,109Sep 23

What are the fees and lease terms at Pescadero Apartments?

Rent at Pescadero Apartments is $3,778 – $5,222 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 22. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $3,778 – $5,222/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 22

What amenities does Pescadero Apartments have?

Pescadero Apartments lists 19 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and parking.

  • 24 Hour Availability

  • Clubhouse

  • Fitness Center

  • Free Weights

  • Gated Access

  • Group Exercise

  • High-Speed Internet Access

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • On-Site Patrol

  • Package Service

  • Parking Garage

  • Recycling

  • Short-Term Available

  • Smoke-Free Community

  • Spa

  • Swimming Pool

  • Tv Lounge

  • Walking/Biking Trails

  • Wi-Fi In Common Areas


What do the amenities at Pescadero Apartments look like?

  • Pool
  • Gym
    2 photos

Where is Pescadero Apartments?

Pescadero Apartments is at 950 Redwood Shores Parkway, Redwood City, CA 94065.

950 Redwood Shores Parkway, Redwood City, CA 94065


What is the neighborhood around Pescadero Apartments like?

Pescadero Apartments is in the Redwood Shores neighborhood of Redwood City. From Pescadero Apartments, the nearest coffee shop is SweetU Cafe & Catering (9-minute walk).

  • Nearest coffee shop

    SweetU Cafe & Catering · 9-minute walk

Residents give Pescadero Apartments a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 68 reviews. Pescadero Apartments offers a well-maintained community in a desirable Redwood Shores location with excellent access to bay trails, attractive grounds, and responsive maintenance service. The property features modern amenities including a renovated pool and hot tub, though residents should expect high rent with annual increases, elevated utility costs, and thin sound insulation between units.

3.70
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.9
Building Quality4.9
Location5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0
Maintenance5.0

Pescadero Apartments offers a well-maintained community in a desirable Redwood Shores location with excellent access to bay trails, attractive grounds, and responsive maintenance service. The property features modern amenities including a renovated pool and hot tub, though residents should expect high rent with annual increases, elevated utility costs, and thin sound insulation between units. Management and leasing staff are generally professional and helpful, though move-out charges and parking constraints are recurring concerns.

Management responsiveness is generally positive, with staff described as friendly, professional, and helpful in recent reviews. However, historical concerns include inconsistent office staffing, delayed callback responses to lease renewal inquiries, and occasional unresponsiveness to maintenance and noise complaints. Current management appears more engaged, though some residents report selective enforcement of policies.

The building shows mixed conditions with older construction that is generally well-maintained but suffers from significant noise transmission issues. Sound insulation between units is a persistent concern, with residents frequently reporting audible neighbor activity through thin walls and floors. Parking spaces are consistently undersized, and appliances are basic quality. Maintenance staff receives positive feedback for responsiveness, though management turnover has been noted.

Pescadero's location offers excellent access to nature trails, bay views, and a quiet residential setting convenient for tech commutes, though it is somewhat isolated from shopping and services. The property features a gated community with parking available, though spaces are notably compact. Residents consistently praise the scenic surroundings and walkability, while noting occasional noise from landscaping, aircraft, and a nearby water treatment facility.

Pescadero Apartments features well-maintained grounds with recently renovated amenities including an outdoor pool, hot tub, and expanded gym. Residents consistently praise the responsive maintenance staff, secure package lockers, and convenient access to Bay trails and walking paths. Parking includes garage options and outdoor spaces (compact-car sized), with a $25 annual permit fee. Common concerns include high utility costs ($200-400+ monthly), occasional landscaping noise, and limited nearby shopping.

Maintenance staff consistently receives positive feedback for responsiveness, friendliness, and efficient issue resolution, with most residents reporting repairs completed within a few days. However, some residents note occasional delays on pending work orders and report that common area equipment (hot tub, exercise machines) has experienced extended downtime before repair. Overall, the maintenance team is viewed as a strong asset, though follow-through on non-urgent issues varies.


Is Pescadero Apartments walkable?

Pescadero Apartments is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D+).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is Pescadero Apartments like?

Just minutes from Highway 101, Pescadero Apartments offer renovated one- and two-bedroom garden-style homes tucked among lagoons, dog parks, and the San Francisco Bay. Interiors feature wide-plank flooring, stone countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and in-unit washer/dryers.

Just minutes from Highway 101, Pescadero Apartments offer renovated one- and two-bedroom garden-style homes tucked among lagoons, dog parks, and the San Francisco Bay. Interiors feature wide-plank flooring, stone countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and in-unit washer/dryers. The community pairs peaceful bayside living with convenient commuting access and on-site amenities including an indoor swimming pool and fitness center.


How big is Pescadero Apartments?

Pescadero Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Pescadero Apartments?

Sandpiper Elementary School is 0.3 miles from Pescadero Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Sandpiper Elementary School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.3 mi

Redwood Shores Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

Electronic Arts Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.7 mi

Design Tech High

Charter · High
CharterHigh1.8 mi

Childrens' Creative Lc-Shoresp

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.8 mi

Compass High School

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.8 mi

Associated Learning & Language Specialists

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.9 mi

San Mateo County Rop School

Public · High
PublicHigh2.0 mi

San Mateo County Special Education School

Public · High
PublicHigh2.0 mi

Rocketship Brilliant Minds

Charter · Elementary
CharterElementary2.0 mi

How do I contact Pescadero Apartments?

Pescadero Apartments is managed by Bozzuto. Call 855.705.7935 to tour or ask about availability.