Studio
Studio • 1 Bath • 502 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,985/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 147 | $1,985 | 502 | Sep 1 |
How can I help?
$1,985 – $2,700/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Terrace Apartments in Pleasant Hill, CA has 2 apartments for rent from $1,985 to $2,700/mo. Studios start at $1,985 and two-bedrooms at $2,700. The average asking rent has risen 3.4% since July 12, 2026, from $2,265 to $2,343.
2 floor plans · 2 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 502 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,985/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 147 | $1,985 | 502 | Sep 1 |
2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,004 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,700/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | $2,700 | 1,004 | Aug 29 |
See all 9 units listed at Terrace Apartments, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Terrace Apartments has ranged from $2,135 to $2,462. The current average is $2,343, up $78 (3.4%) from $2,265 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,343 | $1,985 – $2,700 | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,319 | $1,985 – $2,700 | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,289 | $1,890 – $2,700 | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,311 | $1,890 – $2,640 | 4 |
Rent
$1,985 – $2,700/moSecurity deposit
$800Earliest move-in
Aug 29The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$2,277/mo
$292/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,985
Electric, gas, water
$142
Internet
$104
Renters insurance
$14
Laundry
$32
All-in monthly
$2,277
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,985 | $2,277 | $71,460/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,700 | $3,080 | $97,200/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $71,460 a year for the $1,985 studio.
Gated Parking
On-Site Laundry
Water
Water And Trash
111 Cleaveland Road, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
The property offers spacious units, beautiful grounds with well-maintained landscaping, and a convenient location near downtown Pleasant Hill. Most residents praise responsive maintenance service and friendly staff, though a small number of applicants reported unprofessional phone interactions during the leasing process. Older buildings are generally well-maintained, though some residents note concerns about parking enforcement and security incidents.
Management and office staff receive predominantly positive feedback for professionalism, responsiveness, and friendliness. The majority of residents report efficient maintenance response times and helpful communication. However, a small number of applicants reported negative phone interactions with leasing staff, citing rudeness and unprofessional conduct during initial inquiries.
The property benefits from an excellent location within walking distance of downtown Pleasant Hill, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, movies, and parks without requiring a car. Residents consistently praise the proximity to amenities and the quiet, well-maintained grounds with attractive landscaping. The location is frequently cited as a primary advantage, though parking logistics and enforcement policies have been a point of concern for some residents.
Residents report spacious apartments with convenient on-site laundry facilities and assigned parking (one spot per unit, with street parking available). Grounds and common areas are consistently maintained with landscaping and clean facilities. Staff responsiveness to maintenance requests and general friendliness are noted as strengths, though parking enforcement policies are strict and towing is actively enforced.
Maintenance issues are handled efficiently and professionally at this property, with responsive service during both regular and after-hours requests. Staff demonstrate strong follow-through on repairs and maintenance needs, contributing to resident satisfaction over extended tenancies.
Walkable
Minimal Transit
Somewhat Bikeable
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Legacy Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.4 mi |
Spectrum Center-Pleasant Hill Satellite Camp Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.6 mi |
Sunrise Childrens Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Horizons School: Independent Study Public · High | Public | High | 0.6 mi |
Pleasant Hill Education Center Public · High | Public | High | 0.6 mi |
Contra Costa County Rop School Public · High | Public | High | 0.7 mi |
Spectrum Center-Fair Oaks Collaborative Camp Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Spectrum Center-Sequoia Campus Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.8 mi |
St. Mark's Christian Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Stars School Private · High | Private | High | 1.0 mi |