How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
15525 Nordhoff St 1 of 6

15525 Nordhoff St

$2,495/mo

15525 Nordhoff St, North Hills, CA, 91343

What floor plans are available at 15525 Nordhoff St?

15525 Nordhoff St currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from two-bedroom, starting at $2,495/mo. 1 two-bedroom at $2,495/mo (1,000 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

2 Bedroom

Starting at $2,495

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,000 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
21$2,4951,000Sep 23

What are the fees and lease terms at 15525 Nordhoff St?

Rent at 15525 Nordhoff St is $2,495 per month. A move-in special is listed as $500 Look & Lease Special! Apply within 24 hours of viewing the unit and receive a one-time $500 concession. Terms and conditions apply. Conveniently located in North Hills near Nordhoff Street and Sepulveda Boulevard, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers a newly renovated interior, spacious layout, and easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The apartment features a spacious living area and open-concept kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. Residents also enjoy access to a community swimming pool, on-site laundry, and assigned parking at no additional cost. Located near local shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday services, this apartment offers a comfortable and convenient place to call home in North Hills. For more information, please contact Property Manager Adelia at 818-770-0280 or 15525nordhoff@canfield-management.com. Please note: Market rates are subje. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,495/mo
  • Move-in special

    $500 Look & Lease Special! Apply within 24 hours of viewing the unit and receive a one-time $500 concession. Terms and conditions apply. Conveniently located in North Hills near Nordhoff Street and Sepulveda Boulevard, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers a newly renovated interior, spacious layout, and easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The apartment features a spacious living area and open-concept kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. Residents also enjoy access to a community swimming pool, on-site laundry, and assigned parking at no additional cost. Located near local shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday services, this apartment offers a comfortable and convenient place to call home in North Hills. For more information, please contact Property Manager Adelia at 818-770-0280 or 15525nordhoff@canfield-management.com. Please note: Market rates are subje
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 23

What do the amenities at 15525 Nordhoff St look like?

  • Pool
  • Laundry room

Where is 15525 Nordhoff St?

15525 Nordhoff St is at 15525 Nordhoff St, North Hills, CA, 91343.

15525 Nordhoff St, North Hills, CA, 91343


What is the neighborhood around 15525 Nordhoff St like?

15525 Nordhoff St is in the North Hills East neighborhood of Los Angeles.


Is 15525 Nordhoff St walkable?

15525 Nordhoff St is walkable (grade C), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is 15525 Nordhoff St like?

Residents are required to pay: Electricity, gas, and internet services, which must be established directly by the resident with the applicable service providers. Water, sewer, and trash services are billed separately through a Ratio Utility Billing System (RUBS) and will be added to the resident’s monthly ledger.

Residents are required to pay: Electricity, gas, and internet services, which must be established directly by the resident with the applicable service providers. Water, sewer, and trash services are billed separately through a Ratio Utility Billing System (RUBS) and will be added to the resident’s monthly ledger. Additional monthly fees include: LARSO SCEP Fee ($1.61 per unit) and City SCEP Fee ($2.68 per unit). Pet rent (if applicable): Cats $35/month; Dogs $50/month. Parking is included at no additional cost. Additional or reserved parking, if available, may be offered for an additional monthly fee; rates and availability vary by property. All fees, charges, and availability are subject to change and may vary based on usage and applicable regulations. Please contact the leasing office for full details.


How big is 15525 Nordhoff St?

15525 Nordhoff St is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near 15525 Nordhoff St?

Our Lady Of Peace Elementary School is 0.1 miles from 15525 Nordhoff St. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Our Lady Of Peace Elementary School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.1 mi

Langdon Avenue Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.4 mi

Centers Of Learning

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.4 mi

Carlos Santana Arts Academy

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.4 mi

James Monroe High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.4 mi

Sephardic Academy Ha Derej Hayim

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.5 mi

Francisco Sepulveda Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.5 mi

Tiny Thinkers Preschool

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.6 mi

Kindercare Learning Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.6 mi

North Valley Christian School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.6 mi

How do I contact 15525 Nordhoff St?

15525 Nordhoff St is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (747) 237-5192x7 to tour or ask about availability.