How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Aventino Apartments Los Gatos Ca 1 of 12

Aventino Apartments

$3,445 – $5,700/mo

200 Winchester Cir, Los Gatos, CA, 95032

What floor plans are available at Aventino Apartments?

Aventino Apartments currently lists 2 floor plans across 2 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $3,445/mo. 1 one-bedroom at $3,445/mo (750 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 25. 1 two-bedroom at $5,700/mo (1,362 sq ft), earliest move-in Nov 18. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Plan Four

Starting at $3,445

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 750 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
F013$3,445750Sep 25

Plan Five

Starting at $5,700

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,362 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
F023$5,7001,362Nov 18

What are the fees and lease terms at Aventino Apartments?

Rent at Aventino Apartments is $3,445 – $5,700 per month. The security deposit is $500. Monthly fees include Parking, Parking - EV, and Pet Rent. Due at signing: Application Fee ($35), Common Area/Clubhouse Deposit (Refundable) ($500), and Holding Deposit (Refundable) ($100). The earliest listed move-in is Sep 25. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $3,445 – $5,700/mo
  • Security deposit

    $500
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 25

Monthly fees

Parking

$75/mo

Parking - EV

$100/mo

Pet Rent

$50/mo

Renters Liability/Content - Property Program

$14.5/mo

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$5.12/mo

Due at signing

Application Fee

$35

Common Area/Clubhouse Deposit (Refundable)

$500

Holding Deposit (Refundable)

$100

Pet Deposit (Refundable)

$500

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$500

Utility - Vacant Processing Fee

$50

What amenities does Aventino Apartments have?

Aventino Apartments lists 16 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Business Center

  • Cinema Lounge

  • Courtesy Patrol

  • Dishwasher

  • Fit Gym W/Cardio & Weights

  • Fitness Center

  • Outdoor Grilling Station

  • Parcel Lockers

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Friendly

  • Playground

  • Pool & Spa

  • Smoke Free

  • Swimming Pool

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Zen Yoga Studio


What do the amenities at Aventino Apartments look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos
  • Game room
    3 photos

Where is Aventino Apartments?

Aventino Apartments is at 200 Winchester Cir, Los Gatos, CA, 95032.

200 Winchester Cir, Los Gatos, CA, 95032


What is the neighborhood around Aventino Apartments like?

From Aventino Apartments, the nearest park is Los Gatos Creek County Park (22-minute walk).

  • Nearest park

    Los Gatos Creek County Park · 22-minute walk

Residents give Aventino Apartments a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Aventino offers a well-maintained, peaceful community with beautiful grounds, convenient location near Los Gatos Creek Trail, and strong amenities that appeal to many residents. However, experiences vary significantly: while some residents praise responsive maintenance and professional staff, others report delayed maintenance responses, unit condition issues at move-in, and inconsistent management communication.

3.70 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.9
Maintenance3.6
Building Quality3.4
Location4.3

Aventino offers a well-maintained, peaceful community with beautiful grounds, convenient location near Los Gatos Creek Trail, and strong amenities that appeal to many residents. However, experiences vary significantly: while some residents praise responsive maintenance and professional staff, others report delayed maintenance responses, unit condition issues at move-in, and inconsistent management communication. Leasing office service quality is mixed, with some staff members highly praised and others criticized for unprofessionalism.

Management experiences at Aventino are highly polarized. Positive reviews consistently praise leasing staff responsiveness, professionalism, and genuine care for residents, with particular recognition for attentive service during the application and tour process. However, negative reviews cite significant concerns including inconsistent communication, staff turnover, unresponsiveness to maintenance requests, dismissive attitudes toward resident concerns, and problematic deposit and billing practices. Long-term residents note recent improvements under current management, though some report ongoing issues with accountability and follow-through.

Amenities at Aventino are generally well-maintained and highly valued, with residents frequently praising the pool, gym, game room, and common areas. However, shared spaces show inconsistent upkeep—some residents report cleanliness issues in hallways, stairs, and garbage areas, while others describe the property as clean and resort-like. Package management and parking coordination present recurring operational challenges, and maintenance responsiveness varies by issue and timeframe.

Maintenance response times are generally quick when work orders are submitted, with several residents praising efficient service. However, recurring issues include incomplete repairs, work orders marked complete without actual resolution, and delayed follow-up on complex issues like HVAC problems and appliance repairs. Communication gaps and inconsistent accountability have led to frustration, particularly among residents with multiple unresolved maintenance requests.

Building condition and maintenance present mixed experiences. Positive reviews highlight clean facilities and well-maintained common areas, while negative reviews cite aging appliances, unresolved maintenance issues, loud HVAC systems, elevator outages, and inadequate cleanliness in common spaces like hallways and garbage areas. Noise from mechanical systems and security concerns in parking areas are recurring complaints, though some residents report recent improvements under current management.

The property benefits from a desirable location convenient to work, schools, shopping, and recreational areas like Los Gatos Creek Trail and Vasona Reservoir. Most residents appreciate proximity to downtown Los Gatos, Campbell, and freeway access. However, some residents report challenges with parking logistics, including assigned space conflicts and garage access issues, as well as concerns about package delivery organization in common areas.


Is Aventino Apartments walkable?

Aventino Apartments is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


How big is Aventino Apartments?

Aventino Apartments is a 290-unit garden.

  • Building

    Apartment · Garden
  • Total units

    290

What schools are near Aventino Apartments?

Yavneh Day School is 0.5 miles from Aventino Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Yavneh Day School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.5 mi

Yavneh Day School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.5 mi

APJCC Preschool

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Kid's Corner

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Rainbow Of Knowledge Elementary School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.8 mi

Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Los Gatos

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.3 mi

Peppertree Pre-School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.3 mi

Holy Cross Lutheran Childrens

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.3 mi

Blossom Hill Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.9 mi

Raymond J. Fisher Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.9 mi

How do I contact Aventino Apartments?

Aventino Apartments is managed by Greystar. Call 408-871-7200 to tour or ask about availability.