Plan A
Studio • 1 Bath • 533 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,640/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan A | $1,640 | 533 | — |
How can I help?

$1,640 – $2,205/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Palm Court Apartment Homes in Hemet, CA has 3 apartments for rent from $1,640 to $2,205/mo. Studios start at $1,640, one-bedrooms at $1,830, and two-bedrooms at $2,205. The average asking rent has fallen 4.3% since September 3, 2026, from $1,977 to $1,892.
3 floor plans · 3 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 533 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,640/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan A | $1,640 | 533 | — |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 690 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,830/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan B | $1,830 | 690 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 914 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,205/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan C | $2,205 | 914 | — |
See all 4 units listed at Palm Court Apartment Homes, including ones no longer available.
Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Palm Court Apartment Homes has ranged from $1,595 to $2,018. The current average is $1,892, down $85 (4.3%) from $1,977 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,937 | $1,630 – $2,295 | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,829 | $1,555 – $2,640 | 4 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Riverside area.
$1,923/mo
$283/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,640
Electric, gas, water
$133
Internet
$104
Renters insurance
$14
Laundry
$32
All-in monthly
$1,923
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,640 | $1,923 | $59,040/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $1,830 | $2,127 | $65,880/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,205 | $2,571 | $79,380/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $59,040 a year for the $1,640 studio. The median renter household in Hemet earns $48,626 a year.
The one one-bedroom listed at Palm Court Apartment Homes asks $1,830 a month, 28% above the Riverside area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,426. Typical asking rents across the area are up 1.3% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Riverside-area asking rent | Hemet rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,640 | — | $1,069 |
| 1 bedroom | $1,830 | $1,426 | $1,185 |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,205 | $1,761 | $1,579 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Hemet
Barbecue Areas
Clubhouse
Covered Parking
Fitness Center
Garage
On-Site Maintenance
Playground
Pool
Spa
Tennis Court
3800 Devonshire Ave, Hemet, CA, 92545
Somewhat Walkable
Not Bikeable
Pet-friendly studio, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments for rent in Hemet, California. We offer homes featuring open kitchens, generous closet space, in-home washers and dryers, and private patios and balconies. Residents enjoy access to an array of community amenities, such as a resident clubhouse, a fitness studio, a sparkling swimming pool, and a lighted tennis court.
Building
ApartmentTotal units
200| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Cawston Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Prince Of Peace Lutheran Ps Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Prince of Peace Lutheran Preschool Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Rancho Viejo Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.8 mi |
Fruitvale Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
Coronado Kidz Academy Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.2 mi |
Tahquitz High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.2 mi |
Hemet Dual Language Academy Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.3 mi |
Harmony Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 2.0 mi |
West Valley High School Public · High | Public | High | 2.2 mi |