How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Elan Carlsbad Shores 1 of 2

Elan Carlsbad Shores

$2,245 – $2,495/mo

1000 Chinquapin Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008

What floor plans are available at Elan Carlsbad Shores?

Elan Carlsbad Shores currently lists 2 floor plans across 3 available units, from studio to one-bedroom, starting at $2,245/mo. 2 studios from $2,245 to $2,395/mo (420 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 27. 1 one-bedroom at $2,495/mo (725 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 17. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Studio 1 Bath

Starting at $2,245

Studio • 1 Bath • 420 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Studio 1 Bath$2,395420Aug 27
Studio 1 Bath$2,245420Sep 30

1 Bedroom 1 Bath

Starting at $2,495

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 725 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1 Bedroom 1 Bath$2,495725Aug 17

What are the fees and lease terms at Elan Carlsbad Shores?

Rent at Elan Carlsbad Shores is $2,245 – $2,495 per month. The security deposit is $500. The earliest listed move-in is Aug 17. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,245 – $2,495/mo
  • Security deposit

    $500
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 17

What amenities does Elan Carlsbad Shores have?

Elan Carlsbad Shores lists 3 amenities, including a pool.

  • 6 Blocks To Tamarack Surf Beach, Carlsbad State Beach, And More

  • Stunning Midcentury Wood-Paneled Vaulted Ceilings In Select Apartments

  • Swimming Pool With Sundeck & Lounge Seating


Where is Elan Carlsbad Shores?

Elan Carlsbad Shores is at 1000 Chinquapin Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008.

1000 Chinquapin Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008


What is the neighborhood around Elan Carlsbad Shores like?

Elan Carlsbad Shores is in the Carlsbad Village neighborhood of Carlsbad. From Elan Carlsbad Shores, the nearest grocery store is Barons Market Carlsbad (20-minute walk), the nearest transit stop is Carlsbad Village (14-minute walk), the nearest park is Pine Park (25-minute walk), and the nearest coffee shop is Better Buzz Coffee Carlsbad (9-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Barons Market Carlsbad · 20-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    Carlsbad Village · 14-minute walk
  • Nearest park

    Pine Park · 25-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    Better Buzz Coffee Carlsbad · 9-minute walk

Is Elan Carlsbad Shores walkable?

Elan Carlsbad Shores is walkable (grade C), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is bikeable (grade C).

WALK

Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Bikeable


What is Elan Carlsbad Shores like?

Welcome home to Elan Beachpointe in Carlsbad, CA! Our pet-friendly studio, 1, and 2-bedroom apartments for lease have modern and stylish features and desirable community amenities.

Welcome home to Elan Beachpointe in Carlsbad, CA! Our pet-friendly studio, 1, and 2-bedroom apartments for lease have modern and stylish features and desirable community amenities. Call today and schedule your tour.


How big is Elan Carlsbad Shores?

Elan Carlsbad Shores is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Elan Carlsbad Shores?

Casa Montessori De Carlsbad is 0.3 miles from Elan Carlsbad Shores. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Casa Montessori De Carlsbad

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.3 mi

Village Montessori School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.3 mi

Jefferson Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.4 mi

Case Educational Program School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.5 mi

Nha Carlsbad Head Start Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

St. Patrick Catholic School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.6 mi

Army and Navy Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.7 mi

Carlsbad Childrens House

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Montessori Arts & Sciences School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.0 mi

LePort Montessori Carlsbad Village

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.0 mi

How do I contact Elan Carlsbad Shores?

Elan Carlsbad Shores is managed by CONAM Management Corporation. Call 760-965-3240 to tour or ask about availability.