How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes 1 of 1

Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes

$2,295 – $2,770/mo

825 Tamarack Ave, Brea, CA, 92821

What floor plans are available at Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes?

Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes currently lists 3 floor plans across 3 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $2,295/mo. 1 one-bedroom at $2,295/mo (675 sq ft). 2 two-bedrooms from $2,550 to $2,770/mo (790–1,000 sq ft). Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1 Bed 1 Bath

Starting at $2,295

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 675 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1 Bed 1 Bath$2,295675

2 Bed 1 Bath

Starting at $2,550

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 790 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2 Bed 1 Bath$2,550790

2 Bed 2 Bath

Starting at $2,770

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,000 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2 Bed 2 Bath$2,7701,000

What amenities does Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes have?

Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes lists 8 amenities, including a pool and parking.

  • Barbecue Areas

  • Covered Parking

  • Dog Friendly

  • Garage

  • Gated Access

  • Laundry Facility

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • Pool


Where is Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes?

Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes is at 825 Tamarack Ave, Brea, CA, 92821.

825 Tamarack Ave, Brea, CA, 92821


Is Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes walkable?

Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes is somewhat walkable (grade D) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Somewhat Walkable

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes like?

Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes is located in Brea, California. We offer four floor plans with one and two-bedroom options.

Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes is located in Brea, California. We offer four floor plans with one and two-bedroom options. Standard features include spacious kitchens, ceiling fans, ample closet space, and a patio or balcony. Our pet-friendly community features a pool, BBQ area, lighted sports court, two laundry care centers, and gated access.


How big is Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes?

Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes is a 143-unit apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment
  • Total units

    143

What schools are near Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes?

Mariposa Elementary School is 0.2 miles from Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Mariposa Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.2 mi

Brea Junior High School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.6 mi

Falcon Academy of Science and Technology

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

Brea Foursquare Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Brea United Methodist Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Child Time

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Laurel Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.1 mi

CC's Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Christ Lutheran School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.3 mi

Brea Head Start Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

How do I contact Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes?

Tamarack Woods Apartment Homes is managed by Western National Property Management. Call 714-862-2773 to tour or ask about availability.