1x1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 747 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,334/mo
How can I help?
$1,334 – $2,073/mo
As of October 12, 2026, Seven Luxury Apartments in Phoenix, AZ has 17 apartments for rent from $1,334 to $2,073/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,334, two-bedrooms at $1,512, and three-bedrooms at $2,073. The average asking rent has fallen 6.6% since March 25, 2026, from $1,703 to $1,591.
4 floor plans · 17 available units · Prices checked October 12, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 747 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,334/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 707 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,512/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,152 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,679/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,256 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,073/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3056 | $2,073 | 1,256 | Sep 19 |
See all 78 units listed at Seven Luxury Apartments, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Seven Luxury Apartments has ranged from $1,544 to $1,729. The current average is $1,591, down $112 (6.6%) from $1,703 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,601 | $1,324 – $2,073 | 18 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,657 | $1,362 – $2,097 | 17 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,656 | $1,344 – $2,097 | 19 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,618 | $1,357 – $2,107 | 21 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,564 | $1,356 – $1,805 | 21 |
| May 2026 | $1,574 | $1,356 – $1,823 | 27 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,661 | $1,411 – $2,082 | 25 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,705 | $1,599 – $2,079 | 19 |
Rent
$1,334 – $2,073/moEarliest move-in
Aug 19Common Area - Gas | $8/mo |
Parking - Garage | $150/mo |
Parking - Guest | $8/mo |
Pest Control Services | $3/mo |
Pet Rent | $50/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $35/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $5.37/mo |
Access Device - Additional | $50 |
Administrative Fee | $200 |
Application Fee | $55 |
Package Services - Registration | $20 |
Pet Deposit (Refundable) | $300 |
Pet Fee | $250 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $300 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Phoenix area.
$1,746/mo
$412/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,334
Common Area - Gas
$8
Parking - Garage
$150
Parking - Guest
$8
Pest Control Services
$3
Pet Rent
$50
Storage Space Rental
$35
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee
$5
Electric
$65
Internet
$74
Renters insurance
$14
All-in monthly
$1,746
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,334 | $1,746 | $48,024/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,512 | $1,954 | $54,432/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,073 | $2,555 | $74,628/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $48,024 a year for the $1,334 one-bedroom. The median renter household in Phoenix earns $58,494 a year.
The median two-bedroom at Seven Luxury Apartments asks $1,703 a month, 29% above the Phoenix area's typical two-bedroom asking rent of $1,319. Typical asking rents across the area are down 2.9% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Phoenix-area asking rent | Phoenix rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,413 | $1,139 | $1,355 |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,703 | $1,319 | $1,631 |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,073 | — | $1,929 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Phoenix
Air Conditioning
Business Center & Conference Room
Covered Reserved Parking
Dishwasher
Expansive Dog Park Area
Fitness Center
Fully Appointed 24 Hour Fitness Center
Garage Parking
Gated Access
Internet Cafe & Coffee Bar
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Resort-Style Pool & Spa
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
19800 N 7th St, Phoenix, AZ, 85024
Seven Apartments offers a convenient location near major freeways and shopping, with spacious floor plans and generally well-maintained grounds. Resident experiences are mixed: many praise the maintenance team's responsiveness and friendly staff, while others report significant concerns including incomplete maintenance work, excessive move-out charges, parking limitations, pest issues, and inconsistent management communication. Property condition and service quality appear to vary notably by individual experience and time period.
Management responsiveness and professionalism are inconsistent and a significant concern for residents. While some staff members receive praise for helpfulness and efficiency, multiple residents report dismissive behavior, unresponsiveness to inquiries, and difficulty reaching the office by phone. Move-out billing practices are frequently cited as excessive and poorly documented, with residents charged for cleaning, damages, and wear-and-tear that they dispute. Maintenance response times are generally strong, though communication about repairs and follow-up on incomplete work orders has declined.
Maintenance response times and work order completion are inconsistent across resident experiences. While many residents praise the maintenance team for professionalism, friendliness, and prompt service, others report delayed repairs, incomplete work marked as finished, and unresolved issues over extended periods. Common concerns include HVAC failures, appliance malfunctions, water damage follow-up, and pest control response delays.
The property offers well-maintained grounds, spacious units, and responsive maintenance staff, with amenities including a pool and gym. However, residents frequently report parking limitations, inconsistent amenity availability (particularly pool closures), hallway cleanliness issues, and concerns about move-out charges. Common complaints include limited parking spots, pet waste management in shared areas, and gaps in common-area upkeep.
The property benefits from a highly convenient location with easy freeway access (101, 51, 17) and proximity to restaurants, grocery stores, and shopping centers. Most residents appreciate the accessible commute and nearby amenities. Parking availability is a recurring concern, with limited guest parking and occasional unavailability of paid parking spots. The surrounding area is generally perceived as safe and quiet despite freeway proximity.
Residents report significant building maintenance and pest control issues, including documented cockroach and bedbug infestations that have persisted for months despite repeated treatment requests. Common concerns include mold in walls, deteriorated unit conditions upon move-in, and inconsistent maintenance response times. While some residents praise cleanliness of common areas and responsive maintenance staff, pest control responsiveness and unit condition standards remain problematic.
Car-Dependent
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Welcome home to Seven, a boutique Phoenix community where the intimate setting and contemporary appeal come together for a unique living experience. Start your day with a cup of coffee in your luxe apartment, complete with stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. Head to the resort-style pool and spa with complimentary Wi-Fi for a day of pampering, or catch the Valley Metro to nearby shops and entertainment. Located on North Seventh Street, you are minutes away from Buffalo Ridge Park, Lookout Mountain and more. Contact a Seven leasing agent for rent terms and availability.
Building
Apartment · GardenTotal units
216| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Eagle Ridge Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
Creative Beginnings Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
North Canyon High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.4 mi |
West-Mec - North Canyon High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.4 mi |
Boulder Creek Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 2.5 mi |
Mountain Trail Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 2.7 mi |
Paradise Valley Child Development Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 3.3 mi |