How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Westmount At The District 1 of 3

Westmount At The District

$1,109 – $1,406/mo

949 S Longmore, Mesa, AZ, 85202

What floor plans are available at Westmount At The District?

Westmount At The District currently lists 2 floor plans across 11 available units, from two-bedroom, starting at $1,109/mo. 11 two-bedrooms from $1,109 to $1,406/mo (847–857 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 22. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

B2

Starting at $1,109

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 857 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
263$1,209857Sep 23
128$1,219857Sep 23
161$1,219857Oct 9
160$1,229857Oct 9
146$1,219857Oct 16
202$1,109857Oct 27

B1

Starting at $1,296

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 847 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
135$1,406847Sep 22
158$1,306847Sep 23
111$1,306847Oct 2
106$1,406847Oct 2
207$1,296847Oct 16

What are the fees and lease terms at Westmount At The District?

Rent at Westmount At The District is $1,109 – $1,406 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 22. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,109 – $1,406/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 22

What amenities does Westmount At The District have?

Westmount At The District lists 9 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Covered Parking

  • Dog Park

  • Fitness Center

  • Grilling Station

  • Hot Tub

  • On-Call Emergency Maintenance

  • On-Site Management

  • Playground

  • Swimming Pool


What do the amenities at Westmount At The District look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos

Where is Westmount At The District?

Westmount At The District is at 949 S Longmore, Mesa, AZ, 85202.

949 S Longmore, Mesa, AZ, 85202


Residents give Westmount At The District a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. The property receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 89% of reviews rating it favorably. Residents consistently praise the leasing office staff for professional, attentive service and efficient move-in processes.

3.70 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.1
Maintenance4.2
Location5.0
Building Quality1.5

The property receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 89% of reviews rating it favorably. Residents consistently praise the leasing office staff for professional, attentive service and efficient move-in processes. Maintenance is frequently highlighted as responsive and thorough. However, a small but significant group of residents report serious concerns including pest infestations, delayed maintenance repairs, unit condition issues, and inconsistent office accessibility and communication.

Office staff responsiveness is inconsistent, with positive experiences during standard hours contrasting with reports of limited availability and appointment-only policies. Communication about lease terms, billing, and parking allocations has been a recurring concern, with some residents reporting incomplete or inaccurate information at move-in. Maintenance response times and follow-through on work orders vary, with some residents experiencing prompt service while others report delays and incomplete repairs.

Maintenance response times are generally fast, with most residents reporting same-day or next-day service on work orders. However, some residents report concerns about incomplete repairs and follow-through on work orders, with issues remaining unresolved for extended periods. The maintenance team receives consistent praise for responsiveness and professionalism, though quality of repairs and supervision of completed work appears inconsistent across experiences.

The property is located in a quiet and clean neighborhood. Residents appreciate the peaceful residential environment and the accessibility of the area.

This review reports significant building maintenance and cleanliness concerns, including pest infestation, weather stripping gaps, and multiple unit-level issues including plumbing backups and malfunctioning appliances. The resident describes a pattern of temporary repairs and delayed responses to reported maintenance requests. Move-in condition is noted as unclean with pre-existing damages.


Is Westmount At The District walkable?

Westmount At The District is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D+).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is Westmount At The District like?

Westmount at the District Apartments brings a balanced, comfortable lifestyle to Mesa, AZ, with one and two-bedroom apartment homes designed for everyday ease. Inside, you'll find vinyl plank flooring paired with cozy carpet, a washer and dryer for added convenience, and a double-sink vanity that makes your routine a little smoother.

Westmount at the District Apartments brings a balanced, comfortable lifestyle to Mesa, AZ, with one and two-bedroom apartment homes designed for everyday ease. Inside, you'll find vinyl plank flooring paired with cozy carpet, a washer and dryer for added convenience, and a double-sink vanity that makes your routine a little smoother. Select homes also feature stainless steel appliances for a more modern touch. Step outside and enjoy a mix of spaces built for both relaxation and activity--from the swimming pool and hot tub to the fitness center and playground. Fire up the grilling station, spend time outdoors, or let your pup run free at the dog park. At Westmount at the District Apartments, everything you need is right where you want it.


How big is Westmount At The District?

Westmount At The District is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Westmount At The District?

Adams Elementary School is 0.2 miles from Westmount At The District. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Adams Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.2 mi

Mesa Head Start-Adams

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Mother Care Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Mesa Community College Children's Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Dobson Montessori School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Mesa Head Start Center-Roosevelt

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.9 mi

YMCA Kid's Corner-Redbird

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Roosevelt Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.0 mi

Evit - Brimhall Jr. High School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.1 mi

Evit - Powell Jr. High School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.1 mi

How do I contact Westmount At The District?

Westmount At The District is managed by BH Management Services. Call 877-879-8480 to tour or ask about availability.