How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Pinnacle Terrace Apartments Chandler Az 1 of 12

Pinnacle Terrace Apartments

$1,445 – $2,014/mo

801 N Federal St, Chandler, AZ, 85226

What floor plans are available at Pinnacle Terrace Apartments?

Pinnacle Terrace Apartments currently lists 5 floor plans across 16 available units, from studio, starting at $1,445/mo. 16 studios from $1,445 to $2,014/mo (702–1,256 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 21. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Pinnacle

Starting at $1,445

Studio • 702 Sq Ft

9 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1122$1,445702Aug 21
1003$1,528702Sep 26
2063$1,451702Oct 3
2031$1,476702Oct 3
2108$1,476702Oct 7
1080$1,498702Nov 2
1016$1,523702Nov 9
1067$1,500702Dec 12
2118$1,488702Dec 18

Apex

Starting at $1,612

Studio • 1,030 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2139$1,6121,030Sep 26
1126$1,6321,030Oct 3

B20BR - 2X2

Starting at $1,612

Studio • 1,070 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2115$1,6121,070Oct 3

C20AR - 3X2

Starting at $1,844

Studio • 1,256 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1109$2,0061,256Sep 26
1137$1,9541,256Nov 1
2128$1,8441,256Nov 16

Summit

Starting at $2,014

Studio • 1,256 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1114$2,0141,256Oct 17

What are the fees and lease terms at Pinnacle Terrace Apartments?

Rent at Pinnacle Terrace Apartments is $1,445 – $2,014 per month. Monthly fees include Common Area/Clubhouse Rental, Intra-Community Transfer Fee, and Parking - Guest. Due at signing: Administrative Fee ($250), Application Fee ($50), and Pet Management - Third Party ($400/yr). The earliest listed move-in is Aug 21. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,445 – $2,014/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 21

Monthly fees

Common Area/Clubhouse Rental

$75/mo

Intra-Community Transfer Fee

$700/mo

Parking - Guest

$4/mo

Parking Lot Maintenance Fee

$20/mo

Pest Control Services

$3/mo

Pet/Animal - Lease Violation

$25/mo

Pet Fee

$350/mo

Pet Management - Third Party

$35/mo

Pet Rent

$40/mo

Renters Liability Only - Non-Compliance

$15/mo

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$5/mo

Due at signing

Administrative Fee

$250

Application Fee

$50

Pet Management - Third Party

$400/yr

Satellite Dish Deposit (Refundable)

$300

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$300

Utility - Vacant Processing Fee

$50

What amenities does Pinnacle Terrace Apartments have?

Pinnacle Terrace Apartments lists 19 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Air Conditioning

  • Bbq & Picnic Area

  • Business Center

  • Clubhouse

  • Conference Room

  • Covered Parking

  • Dishwasher

  • Fitness Center

  • Fitness Center W/Cardio Equipment

  • Game Room

  • Garage Parking

  • Gated Access

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Friendly

  • Swimming Pool

  • Theater Room

  • Two Pools & Spas

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer/Dryer


What do the amenities at Pinnacle Terrace Apartments look like?

  • Pool
    3 photos
  • Gym
    2 photos
  • Game room
    2 photos

Where is Pinnacle Terrace Apartments?

Pinnacle Terrace Apartments is at 801 N Federal St, Chandler, AZ, 85226.

801 N Federal St, Chandler, AZ, 85226


What is the neighborhood around Pinnacle Terrace Apartments like?

From Pinnacle Terrace Apartments, the nearest park is Pequeño Park (14-minute walk).

  • Nearest park

    Pequeño Park · 14-minute walk

Residents give Pinnacle Terrace Apartments a C+ grade (about 3.9 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Pinnacle Terrace receives predominantly positive feedback, with residents praising the maintenance team's responsiveness, clean grounds, and friendly staff. However, recurring concerns include inconsistent office communication and responsiveness, thin walls causing noise issues, and occasional maintenance delays on complex repairs.

3.90 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.9
Maintenance4.7
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.0
Location4.5
Building Quality4.2

Pinnacle Terrace receives predominantly positive feedback, with residents praising the maintenance team's responsiveness, clean grounds, and friendly staff. However, recurring concerns include inconsistent office communication and responsiveness, thin walls causing noise issues, and occasional maintenance delays on complex repairs. The property offers good value for amenities and location, though some residents report concerns about fees and rent increases.

Management and maintenance staff are generally responsive and professional, with most residents praising quick service and friendly interactions. However, leasing office communication is inconsistent—some residents report prompt responses while others experience difficulty reaching staff by phone or email. Billing practices and lease renewal fees have generated significant concerns among some residents, though maintenance quality remains a consistent strength.

Maintenance service is generally responsive and professional, with most residents reporting quick resolution of repair requests and courteous staff. However, some residents experience delayed response times exceeding 48 hours, incomplete repairs requiring follow-up requests, and occasional issues with work orders marked complete without actual completion. Response time consistency and thoroughness of repairs appear to be the primary maintenance concerns.

Residents consistently praise the pool, gym, and overall amenities, which are well-maintained and include 24-hour access at this property. Maintenance staff are noted as responsive and professional. However, office communication and accessibility are recurring concerns, with residents reporting difficulty reaching staff by phone and delayed responses to service requests. Parking is adequate, and the location offers convenient access to shopping and freeways.

The property offers excellent location convenience with proximity to major shopping centers, dining options, and freeway access without excessive noise. Residents consistently praise the safe neighborhood, well-maintained grounds, and nearby amenities like Chandler Mall and Costco. However, some residents report concerns about gate maintenance, limited parking availability, and occasional noise from nearby traffic or neighbors.

The building exhibits mixed physical condition with recurring noise insulation concerns, as residents frequently report hearing neighbors through thin walls. Maintenance responsiveness varies—some residents report quick service while others experience delays on significant issues like appliance failures and pest problems. Grounds and common areas are generally well-maintained, though interior finishes show wear and some units have experienced leaks, AC failures, and appliance malfunctions.


Is Pinnacle Terrace Apartments walkable?

Pinnacle Terrace Apartments is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is bikeable (grade C).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Bikeable


What is Pinnacle Terrace Apartments like?

The pinnacle of suburban luxury in Chandler, Pinnacle Terrace mixes the comfortable design of a traditional, garden-style community with vibrant colors. At home and across the community grounds, our community delivers a selection of features and amenities to help you relax and make the most of your free time without ever leaving home.

The pinnacle of suburban luxury in Chandler, Pinnacle Terrace mixes the comfortable design of a traditional, garden-style community with vibrant colors. At home and across the community grounds, our community delivers a selection of features and amenities to help you relax and make the most of your free time without ever leaving home. The wide variety of one, two and three bedroom layouts at Pinnacle Terrace prove that suburban style and luxury features makes the perfect pairing. Located among the peaceful greenspaces and award-winning schools of Chandler, AZ, Pinnacle Terrace combines the calm suburban feel of the southeast valley with quick access to conveniences such as Chandler Fashion Center and Arizona State Route 101.


How big is Pinnacle Terrace Apartments?

Pinnacle Terrace Apartments is a 300-unit garden.

  • Building

    Apartment · Garden
  • Total units

    300

What schools are near Pinnacle Terrace Apartments?

Kyrene Traditional - Sureno Campus is 0.4 miles from Pinnacle Terrace Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Kyrene Traditional - Sureno Campus

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.4 mi

Valley Learning Center & Cc #1007

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Tutor Time-Mcclintock

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Kesd28-Kyrene De Las Brisas

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Kyrene De Las Brisas School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.3 mi

Kyrene Aprende Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.3 mi

Kyrene del Cielo School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.5 mi

Just You & Me Kid Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.7 mi

Precious Treasures Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.7 mi

Preschool Playhouse DC

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.8 mi

How do I contact Pinnacle Terrace Apartments?

Pinnacle Terrace Apartments is managed by Greystar. Call 480-855-9900 to tour or ask about availability.