How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Camden Pecos Ranch 1 of 9

Camden Pecos Ranch

$1,449 – $2,019/mo

1175 W Pecos Rd, Chandler, AZ, 85224

What floor plans are available at Camden Pecos Ranch?

Camden Pecos Ranch currently lists 5 floor plans across 8 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,449/mo. 3 one-bedrooms from $1,449 to $1,639/mo (675–845 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 10. 2 two-bedrooms from $1,649 to $1,779/mo (980–1,028 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 8. 3 three-bedrooms from $1,999 to $2,019/mo (1,268 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 24. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A

Starting at $1,449

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 675 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2112$1,449675Oct 10

B

Starting at $1,639

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 845 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2099$1,639845Dec 5
2103$1,639845Dec 5

C

Starting at $1,649

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 980 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2040$1,649980Nov 24

D

Starting at $1,779

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,028 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2062$1,7791,028Oct 8

F

Starting at $1,999

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,268 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1124$2,0191,268Sep 24
1124$1,9991,268Sep 29
2133$1,9991,268Sep 29

What are the fees and lease terms at Camden Pecos Ranch?

Rent at Camden Pecos Ranch is $1,449 – $2,019 per month. Leases are typically 17 months. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 24. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,449 – $2,019/mo
  • Lease term

    17 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 24

What amenities does Camden Pecos Ranch have?

Camden Pecos Ranch lists 39 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 24-Hour, Camden-Employed Contact Center Available

  • 24-Hour Community Workspace With Wireless Printer/Scanner

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • [24-Hour Fitness Center](Https://Helixmedia360.Com/Camden/Camden.Pecos.Ranch.Html?S=Pano36021) With State Of The Art Equipment

  • [24-Hour Spin/Stretch Room ](Https://Helixmedia360.Com/Camden/Camden.Pecos.Ranch.Html?S=Pano36028)

  • Access Gates

  • Animal Walking, And Other Pet Care Services Through Spruce; All Service Providers Are Certified, Insured, Bonded, And Background-Checked.

  • [Bilt Rewards Alliance](Https://Www.Biltrewards.Com/) Members Can Opt-In To Have Their On-Time Rent Payments Reported To All Three Major Credit Reporting Agencies, Which Can Help Improve Credit Scores.

  • Bogle Middle School

  • Car Care And Wash Center With Commercial Vacuum

  • Conley Elementary School

  • Convenient And On-Demand Housekeeping, Chores, And Pet Care Through [Spruce](Https://Getspruce.Com/); All Service Providers Are Certified, Insured, Bonded, And Background-Checked.

  • Cosmo Dog Park Nearby

  • Cox Digital Video: 350+ Channels Including 100+ Hd Channels & Hbo

  • Cox High-Speed Internet With Speeds Up To 500 Mbps X 10 Mbps & Wifi

  • Detached Garages Available Starting At $125 Per Month

  • Earn Rewards For Flights, Travel, And Entertainment Every Time You Pay Rent Through [Bilt Rewards Alliance](Https://Www.Biltrewards.Com/). Bilt Also Offers A Mastercard With Zero Transaction Fees On Rent Payments.

  • Front-Door Trash And Recycling Pickup By Valet Living 5 Days Per Week Sun-Thurs.

  • Garage Parking Available

  • Hamilton High School

  • Led Lighting

  • Mastercard, Visa, American Express & Discover Accepted For Rent Payments (Charges May Apply)

  • Online Maintenance Requests, Rent Payments & Private Social Network - Mycamden.Com

  • On-Site Dog Park

  • Open Parking For Residents And Visitors On A First-Come, First-Served Basis

  • Pet Deposit: $150 Per Pet (Refundable)

  • Pet Fee: $300 Per Pet (Non-Refundable)

  • Pet Rent: $40 Per Month, Per Pet

  • Ramadas With Bbq Grills

  • Receive A Discount On Moving Services And Supplies Through Our Camden-Exclusive College Hunks Discount

  • Recycling Program

  • Relaxing Spa

  • Reserved Parking Available Starting At $15 Per Vehicle Per Month

  • Restricted Breeds: American Pit Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Any Mix Of The Previous Breeds, Or Any Other Dog Or Breed Deemed Aggressive. Pet Vaccination Records With Dog Breed Listed Is Required Prior To Leasing.

  • Smart Door Locks & Gates - Residents Can Move Throughout The Community & Into Their Home Using Only Their Smartphone

  • Two 24-Hour Resort-Style [Swimming Pools](Https://Helixmedia360.Com/Camden/Camden.Pecos.Ranch.Html?S=Pano30398)

  • Up To Three Pets Per Apartment Home

  • We Partner With Vero, A Third-Party Screening Company, To Verify The Identity And Income Of All Applicants.

  • Wifi Throughout Common Areas


What do the amenities at Camden Pecos Ranch look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos
  • Gym
  • Grill area

Where is Camden Pecos Ranch?

Camden Pecos Ranch is at 1175 W Pecos Rd, Chandler, AZ, 85224.

1175 W Pecos Rd, Chandler, AZ, 85224


Residents give Camden Pecos Ranch a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. Most residents praise the property's well-maintained grounds, responsive maintenance team, and friendly office staff, with many reporting positive long-term experiences. However, a notable minority cite concerns about rent increases, undisclosed fees, maintenance delays, thin walls, and inconsistent enforcement of community policies.

4.20 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.2
Maintenance4.5
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.2
Building Quality3.8
Location3.8

Most residents praise the property's well-maintained grounds, responsive maintenance team, and friendly office staff, with many reporting positive long-term experiences. However, a notable minority cite concerns about rent increases, undisclosed fees, maintenance delays, thin walls, and inconsistent enforcement of community policies. The property offers renovated units and amenities like pools and fitness facilities, though some residents question whether the overall cost justifies the experience.

Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for responsiveness, professionalism, and willingness to help residents with inquiries and concerns. Maintenance teams are frequently praised for prompt service and efficient work order completion. However, some residents report challenges with communication accessibility, fee transparency during leasing, and inconsistent follow-through on commitments, particularly regarding maintenance scheduling and package handling.

Maintenance response is consistently fast and efficient, with work orders typically completed same-day or next-day. The maintenance team is described as professional, friendly, and responsive to requests. However, a small number of residents experienced significant delays, no-shows, and unresolved appliance issues including HVAC problems, with communication challenges compounding these concerns.

Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, particularly the 24/7 pool and gym facilities, well-maintained grounds with mature landscaping, and responsive maintenance service. However, common concerns include inconsistent ground upkeep (trash and pet waste visibility), package handling delays, frequent unscheduled maintenance access demands with limited notice, and recurring billing issues with miscellaneous fees. Valet trash service reliability is mixed, with some residents reporting missed pickups despite ongoing fees.

Residents report persistent issues with building quality, particularly thin walls that transmit noise from neighboring units and common areas. Multiple reviews cite cleanliness concerns, including paint debris and hair left from previous tenants, as well as ongoing maintenance challenges with appliances and building systems. While maintenance staff receive positive feedback when accessible, communication gaps and delayed response times complicate issue resolution.

The property offers convenient downtown proximity with nearby shopping and dining options. However, parking security concerns are noted, with reports of vehicle break-ins and limited surveillance. Access to the location is generally viewed as a positive, though safety and security measures in parking areas may warrant consideration.


Is Camden Pecos Ranch walkable?

Camden Pecos Ranch is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Camden Pecos Ranch like?

Camden Pecos Ranch offers one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes in the heart of Chandler, Arizona. Each pet-friendly apartment offers 9’ ceilings, wood-style flooring, crown molding, full-size washer and dryers, walk-in closets, patios, and ceiling fans.

Camden Pecos Ranch offers one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes in the heart of Chandler, Arizona. Each pet-friendly apartment offers 9’ ceilings, wood-style flooring, crown molding, full-size washer and dryers, walk-in closets, patios, and ceiling fans. Our luxury apartment homes include modern white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and brushed nickel fixtures. Need extra space to work from home? Consider converting your dining room into your dream office, or utilize a built-in desk available in our B and D floor plans. Keep your car out of the hot Arizona sun with a detached garage available for rent. And, keep it clean with the onsite car wash center! Relax in the resort-style pool. Take your pick from the variety of outdoor seating options - expansive sun deck, covered cabana, and fireside lounge areas. Enjoy a meal outdoors in the poolside dining and BBQ grill area too. Cancel that gym membership and take advantage of our newly renovated Fitness Center with Yoga and TRX studio! Our pet-friendly community has an on-site dog park for you and your furry friend. And we offer plenty of parking for you and your guests.


How big is Camden Pecos Ranch?

Camden Pecos Ranch is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment · Apartment

What schools are near Camden Pecos Ranch?

Alpha Day Care is 0.1 miles from Camden Pecos Ranch. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Alpha Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.1 mi

Cusd Pre-School-San Marcos

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Cusd Kids Express Ps-Shumway

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Childtime Children's Center 1424

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.3 mi

Ymca Sacc-Erie

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Sunny Days Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Bright Beginnings School #1

Charter · Elementary
CharterElementary1.4 mi

Chandler Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.7 mi

Christian Pre-School Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.8 mi

Barness Family Jcc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.9 mi

How do I contact Camden Pecos Ranch?

Camden Pecos Ranch is managed by Camden Property Trust. Call (480) 605-4624 to tour or ask about availability.