How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
2150 Apartments 1 of 4

2150 Apartments

$1,364 – $1,947/mo

2150 S Arizona Ave, Chandler, AZ, 85286

What floor plans are available at 2150 Apartments?

2150 Apartments currently lists 3 floor plans across 12 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,364/mo. 1 one-bedroom at $1,364/mo (681 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 8 two-bedrooms from $1,574 to $1,689/mo (1,067 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 21. 3 three-bedrooms from $1,882 to $1,947/mo (1,232 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A1

Starting at $1,364

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 681 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2043$1,364681Sep 23

B1

Starting at $1,574

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,067 Sq Ft

8 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2032$1,5741,067Sep 21
2121$1,5741,067Sep 23
2124$1,5741,067Sep 23
2018$1,6391,067Sep 23
2049$1,6391,067Sep 23
3060$1,6541,067Sep 23
1049$1,6791,067Sep 23
1011$1,6891,067Sep 23

C1

Starting at $1,882

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,232 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1037$1,8821,232Sep 23
1045$1,8971,232Sep 23
2105$1,9471,232Oct 6

What are the fees and lease terms at 2150 Apartments?

Rent at 2150 Apartments is $1,364 – $1,947 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 21. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,364 – $1,947/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 21

What amenities does 2150 Apartments have?

2150 Apartments lists 18 amenities, including a gym and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 9-Foot Ceilings

  • Air Conditioning With Programmable Thermostat

  • Barbecue Pavilion And Picnic Area

  • Basketball Court

  • Controlled-Entry Access

  • Easy Access To Loop 202

  • Fenced Dog Park With Pet Watering Station

  • Flexible Rent Payment Schedule With Flex Rent More Info On Flexible Rent Payment Schedule With Flex Rent

  • Get Rewarded For Paying Rent And Shopping Local

  • Homes Wi-Fi Ready With Pre-Installed Modem/Router And First Month Free Provided By Cox

  • Kitchen Breakfast Bar

  • Onsite Playground

  • Oversized Walk-In Closets

  • Polished Quartz And Granite Countertops

  • Private Balcony Or Patio

  • State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center

  • Waived App And Admin Fees For Veterans, First Responders And Teachers

  • Wood-Style Plank Flooring


What do the amenities at 2150 Apartments look like?

  • Pool
  • Gym

Where is 2150 Apartments?

2150 Apartments is at 2150 S Arizona Ave, Chandler, AZ, 85286.

2150 S Arizona Ave, Chandler, AZ, 85286


Residents give 2150 Apartments a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Most residents report positive experiences with leasing office staff and maintenance responsiveness, though a significant minority cite concerns about fees, pest control, parking enforcement, and communication gaps. The property offers good amenities and location, but recurring issues include scorpion and roach problems, water service interruptions, vehicle towing incidents, and move-out charges that residents dispute.

3.70 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.8
Maintenance4.2
Amenities and Shared Spaces2.7
Building Quality2.2
Location3.8

Most residents report positive experiences with leasing office staff and maintenance responsiveness, though a significant minority cite concerns about fees, pest control, parking enforcement, and communication gaps. The property offers good amenities and location, but recurring issues include scorpion and roach problems, water service interruptions, vehicle towing incidents, and move-out charges that residents dispute.

Management responsiveness and communication are inconsistent, with positive experiences during leasing and move-in contrasting sharply with difficulties reaching staff afterward and unresolved maintenance requests. Residents report unexpected fees, aggressive towing policies with insufficient notice, and concerns about fee transparency and late payment structures. Leasing and maintenance staff receive consistent praise for professionalism and helpfulness, though management accountability for policy enforcement and issue resolution remains a significant concern.

Maintenance service is consistently praised for fast response times, professional work, and thorough issue resolution. Most residents report work orders are addressed promptly, with emergency calls handled quickly. A small number of residents experienced delayed AC repairs or unresolved issues requiring follow-up requests, and one resident reported concerns about selective service delivery.

Amenities at this property include pools, gym, and common areas, though availability and maintenance present concerns. Residents report pools closed for extended periods, common areas with limited access hours, and inconsistent upkeep of shared spaces including trash overflow and pest issues. Positive feedback highlights amenities quality when accessible, but negative reviews emphasize recurring cleanliness and maintenance responsiveness problems in shared areas.

Residents report significant building quality concerns including persistent pest issues (roaches and scorpions), noise problems from neighboring units and children, ceiling leaks and water damage, and thin wall/floor construction that transmits sound. Maintenance requests are frequently reported as unresolved or delayed, though one recent review noted responsive maintenance service. Move-out charges are commonly cited as excessive.

The property offers a convenient location near downtown Chandler with accessible amenities and stores. Most residents praise the location's convenience and the responsive management team. However, one resident reported significant concerns about parking lot communication and enforcement, as well as unresolved maintenance issues including pest problems.


Is 2150 Apartments walkable?

2150 Apartments is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is 2150 Apartments like?

2150 Apartments provides its residents a wide selection of unique 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartment homes that feature exclusive community and household amenities like walk-in closets, 9-foot ceilings, and a community package locker. Conveniently located in Chandler's Arden Park, 2150 Apartments offers easy access to Loop 202, and is just minutes away from all of the shopping, dining, and entertainment that Chandler has to offer.

2150 Apartments provides its residents a wide selection of unique 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartment homes that feature exclusive community and household amenities like walk-in closets, 9-foot ceilings, and a community package locker. Conveniently located in Chandler's Arden Park, 2150 Apartments offers easy access to Loop 202, and is just minutes away from all of the shopping, dining, and entertainment that Chandler has to offer. Our spacious floor plans offer apartment living with an attached garage, ensuring that our community is designed specifically to ensure you don't just rent, you live. Come experience apartment living like you've never seen right in the heart of Chandler!


How big is 2150 Apartments?

2150 Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near 2150 Apartments?

T. Dale Hancock Elementary School is 0.6 miles from 2150 Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

T. Dale Hancock Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.6 mi

Life Christian Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.9 mi

Kids Discovery Club Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Kindercare Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Chandler Christian Academy

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.0 mi

Curious Kids Preschool

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Curious Kids Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Robert and Danell Tarwater Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.4 mi

Phoenix Chldrn's Academy Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.9 mi

Wee Blessings Preschool & Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.1 mi

How do I contact 2150 Apartments?

2150 Apartments is managed by MG Properties. Call (844) 309-4442 to tour or ask about availability.